About 243 results:
Pigment (176)

enamel pigment iron oxide powder

FOB Price: US $ 700 - 1,200 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month provide many types of iron oxide
Port: Xingang Port,China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
51274-00-1
Other Names:
ferric oxide
MF:
Fe2O3
EINECS No.:
257-098-5
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment, Ink Pigments, Leather Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment, paint and coating
Brand Name:
Canri
Model Number:
311 313 586 588
Type:
Iron Oxide
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
product:
enamel pigment iron oxide powder
type:
iron oxide
model:
311, 313
style:
inorganic pigment
color index:
P.Y.42(77492)
grade:
industrial grade
tinting strength:
95-105
Process:
wet method
appearance:
yellow powder
Certificate:
ISO9001

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/bag(colored valve bag/craft paper compound bag/plastic woven bag lined with plastic film/); 500kg or 1000kg big bags; 12MT/20'FCL, on wooden pallet;
Delivery Detail: Within 2 weeks after receiving the deposit or L/C

 enamel pigment iron oxide powder 

 

A professional iron oxide and chrome yellow factory since 1992.

ISO 2001, SGS,CIQ certified.

Stable quality.

 

1. Properties:

 

    Strong tingting strength, excellent coverage.

     Good dispersion.
     Good weatherability.

 

2. Specifications:

 

 

Iron 

Oxide 

Yellow

     

Model

Content

Oil 

Absorption

Sieve

Residue

Water 

soluble

Moisture

PH 

value

Density

Tinting

strength

 

(%)

(ml/100g)

(%)

(%)

(%)

 

g/cm3

%

311

≥86

25~35

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤1.0

3~7

0.4-0.6

95~105

313

≥86

25~35

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤1.0

3~7

0.4-0.6

95~105

586

≥86

25~35

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤1.0

3~7

0.4-0.6

95~105

588

≥86

25~35

≤0.3

≤0.3 

≤1.0

3~7

0.4-0.6

95~105

 

3. Application:

 

a. paint, coating, plastics, rubber, printing ink industries. 

b. The construction materials: concrete, bricks, pavig-blocks, colorful tiles, ect.

 

4. Packing:

 

Net weight 25 kg in craft paper bag or knitting bag with plastic liner or as per clients' request. 13 MT/20'FCL

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xunda Chemical, since 1992, located in Zhao County of Heibei Province, one of the largest Iron Oxide factory and Chrome yellow and orange, anticorrosion pigment expert in North China, with 75000m2 covering area and 500 more employees.
There are five production line with annual output of Iron Oxide is 50000mt, Chrome Yellow and Orange 5000mt, Anticorrosion pigment 5000 mts.
We have got ISO9001 certificate. And we guarantee the quality as per the sample confirmed by both parti... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Iron Oxide Red,Iron Oxide Yellow,Iron Oxide Black,Iron Oxide Green  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Central America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
South Asia
Southern Europe
South America
Mid East
Southeast Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
Oceania
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: CHINA IMPORT AND EXPORT FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Sanzhong Industrial Park, Fanzhuang Town, Zhao County, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China  
No. of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. joe lu
Mr. joe lu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: