About 5231 results:
Other Chemicals (6)

environmental pu sealant windscreen

FOB Price: US $1.9 - 2.16 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 48000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
109-16-0
Other Names:
Polyester resin,black
MF:
C14H22O6
EINECS No.:
203-652-6
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
YULONG
Model Number:
Kingfix
Density (g/cm3):
1.28
Touch Dry time (min):
25
Curing speed (mm/d):
3
Shore hardness A:
60
Elongation at break (%):
400
Extrudability (ml/min):
120
Adhesion to glass:
Excellent
Shelf life:
9 months
pollution properties:
none
sagging properties(mm):
0

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310 ml packed in cartridge, 400 ml and 600 ml in sausage and 250 kgs in a drum. 20 cartridges or sausages in a carton. It can also be packed according to the request of customer
Delivery Detail: With 15 days after receipt of deposit and design of cartridge

Specifications

1.excellent elasticity
2.no solvent, no smell and environment-friendly
3.no corrosion to substrates
4.reduce reflection

                               

            environmental environmental pu sealant windscreen

 

 

 

Polyurethane sealant is one component polyurethane based construction sealant, it is low modulus and cured by reaction with atmospheric moisture to form a soft rubber like material with moderate elasticity and high adhesion strength.

 

Properties

    1, Single-component sealant, easy to use.

    2, Non sagging.

    3, Modest Hardness after curing   

    4, Flexible, durable and excellent extrudability.

    5, Need no primer to glass.

    6, Resistant to water, weather and high & low temperature. 

 

Usage:

(1) Sealing & bonding on the production lines;

(2) Repairing jobs such as auto engines, train, trucks like cool storage, container etc;

(3) Good for roof bonding, body panel bonding, flooring bonding, and sealing;

(4) Maintenance and sealing for automobile body and windows and so on.

 

Package:

a. 310ml aluminum cartridge;

b. 400ml & 600ml foil sausage;

c. 200L drum.

 

Datasheet:

1. Model No.          KingfixP900

2. Appearance         black paste

3. Density (g/cm3)          1.28

4. Touch Dry time (min)              25

5. Curing speed (mm/d)             3

6. Shore hardness A                  60

7. Elongation at break (%)               400

8. Extrudability (ml/min)             120

9. Adhesion to glass           Excellent

10. Shelf life              9 months

 

 

Workshop

 

 

Production

 

 

 

Application

 

 

Drum Packing

 

 

 

Conton Fair

 

Certification

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lillian Fix
Ms. Lillian Fix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: