About 1559481 results:
Other Chemicals (277) , Lubricant (7)

epoxy AB glue epoxy adhesive resin for electronic potting E536/H536

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
potting compounds
Place of Origin:
Taiwan
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,electrical and electronics
Brand Name:
FONG YONG
Model Number:
E536/H536
Color:
Black
Mixing ratio:
100:30
Flammable retardant:
UL-94v0

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 15kgs
Delivery Detail: 7-15 days

Specifications

epoxy AB glue epoxy adhesive resin for electronic potting E536/H536
High RTI, Thermally cured epoxy

epoxy AB glue epoxy adhesive resin for electronic potting E536/H536

 

E536/ H536

E536/H536 is a fire retardant, medium temperature cure epoxy potting/encapsulating compounds.  It is designed for application where UL-94v0 approved, excellent electrical properties, high operating characteristic and large size casting or potting are required. It does not contain hazardous substances in the Candidate Lists of Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHs) or Substances of Very High Concern(SVHC) for green environmental protection.

 

Features:

  1. 1.    Flame retardant approval UL94-V0.
  2. 2.    Good electrical properties.
  3. 3.    Long pot life.
  4. 4.    Low shrinkage. Strong bonding strength to most substrates.
  5. 5.    Excellent thermal conductivity.
  6. 6.    Very good chemical resistance and water proof.
  7. 7.    High heat distortion temperature (HDT).

 

Pre-cure properties:

 

 E536

   H536

Appearance

Black liquid

Light amber liquid

Specific Gravity

(25°C)

1.60 – 2.00

1.10 – 1.25

Viscosity(cps,25°C)

 150,000-240,000

  50 - 160

 

 

Curing conditions:

Mixing ratio (by weight)

      100 : 30

Mixture viscosity:

(@25°C,cps)

  (@40°C,cps)

(@60°C,cps)

 

1,500 ~ 1,800

650 ~ 950

250 ~ 450

Pot life ( 25°C)

24 hrs

Curing conditions

80°Cx 2 hours + 120°Cx4 hours

Shelf life

(in unopened, original container stored at cool, dark and dry environment)

12 months

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1983 in Taiwan, FONG YONG CHEMICAL CO., LTD. is one of the leading manufacturers of high performance adhesive, sealant, coatings, potting and encapsulation compounds and 3D doming resins in the world. Our products mainly include liquid epoxy resin, epoxy adhesive, epoxy glue, cold enamel epoxy, epoxy potting compounds, epoxy casting adhesive, epoxy encapsulating glue, polyurethane pu resin, polyurethane pu adhesive, polyurethane pu potting compounds, silicone adhesive, rtv 1 ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): adhesive,silicone,AB glue,epoxy resin,Polyurethane PU resin  
Brands: FONG YONG  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Su Lin Dist., New Taipei City  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   OHSAS18001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - FONG YONG CHEMICAL CO., LTD.
Taiwan | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1983

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vivian Lee
Ms. Vivian Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>