epoxy coating pentaerythritol 93%

FOB Price: US $ 1,000 - 2,000 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 15 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 6
Supply Ability: 7000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: qingdao or tianjing
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
115-77-5
Other Names:
PETN 93%
MF:
C5H12O4
EINECS No.:
204-104-9
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
93%
Appearance:
Powder
Application:
paint, ink, rosin, tall oil, dry all
Brand Name:
puyang tiancheng
Model Number:
pentaerythritol 93%
white:
boiling point276 degree

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg bags
Delivery Detail: 20days

Specifications

used to produce Alkyd resin, paint, ink, rosin, tall oil, dry oil, explosives, plasticizer, stabilizer, cosmetics

 
Pentaerythritol  
 
Chemical name:Tetrakis(hydroxymethyl)methane
Molecular formula:C5H12O4
CAS RN.:115-77-5

Uses:
used to produce Alkyd resin, paint, ink, rosin, tall oil, dry oil, explosives, plasticizer, stabilizer, cosmetics

Packing:
25kg/bag

 

Item
98 grade
95 grade
90 grade
86 grade
Monopentaerythritol% ≥
98.0
95.0
90.0
86.0
Hydroxyl % ≥
48.5
47.5
47.0
46.0
Loss on heat % ≤
0.30
0.50
0.50
0.70
Ash % ≤
0.05
0.08
0.10
0.10
Degree of staining of
phthalide resin
1
1
2
4
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Located in Puyang City, Henan Province, Puyang Tiancheng Chemical Co., Ltd., is a medium-scale private researching, manufacturing and trading enterprise in chemical industry.

Puyang Tiancheng Chemical enjoys good locations advantages, because it is close to Jingjiu railway, Jingguang railway and only 200km away from Zhen Zhou international airport.In addition, national highway 106 passes through Puyang city.

The most things are there is well known oil filed in Puyang City, ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Dipentaerythritol,C5 Petroleum Resin,C5 Hydrocapetroleum resinrbon Resin,C9 petroleum resin,Monochloroacetic acid  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
North America
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
South America
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. vera xu
Ms. vera xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: