epoxy resin 828

FOB Price: US $ 2,500 - 3,500 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 17.6 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Any prot
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25068-38-6
Other Names:
Bisphenol A diglycidyl ether
MF:
(C21H24O4)n
EINECS No.:
500-033-5
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Building Coating, Car Paint, Electrical Insulating Varnish, Furniture Paint, Paper Coating, Plastic Coating, Road Marking Paint, Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Other
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Sinopec
Model Number:
CYD
It is colorless and light yellow:
It is widely in Coating and paint

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 220kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks

Specifications

1)Manufactured by Sinopec
1)It is colorless and light yellow liquid epoxy resin.
2)liquid epoxy resin used for coating,paint

Brand

Epoxy

equivalent

(g/eq)

Hydrolysable chlorine,wt% ≤

Soften- ing point(°C)

Viscosity (mPa•s25°C)

Volatile, wt% ≤

Color  (Gardner)≤

 
 
 

CYD-128

184~194

0.1

-

11000~14000

0.2

0.1

 

CYD-127

180~190

0.1

-

8000~11000

0.2

0.5

 

E-44

210~240

0.3

12~20

-

0.6

2

 

CYD-128Y

187~193

0.1

-

12000~15000

0.2

0.2

 

A type of basic liquid epoxy resin. It is colorless and light yellow viscous liquid with low toxicity. It is mainly used in coating,adhesive,antisepticising,electric insulation.Laminated plates and potting fields as well as the raw material for high-grade epoxy resin processing.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Baling, affiliated to SINOPEC, is listed among the top 500 powerful companies in China with advantages in the combination of oil, chemical, fiber and fertilizer products and in the integrity of products. With the largest catalytic unit of oil refinery in China, as the domestic largest producer of SBS, caprolactam, epoxy resin and commercial cyclohexanone, Baling is an important energy and chemical production base in south-central China.
Sinopec Chemical Sales Central China Company is the ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: epoxy resin,SIS,SBS,cyclohexanone,SEBS  
Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
South Asia
South America
Northern Europe
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Central America
Africa
Mid East
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yueyang city, HuNan province  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

China (Mainland)
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lina Wu
Ms. Lina Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: