epoxy resin curing agent

FOB Price: US $3 - 3.8 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Any port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63428-84-2
Other Names:
hardener
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
HUIJIN
Model Number:
650, 650A
amine value:
345
viscosity at 75 degree:
8
viscosity at 25 degree:
400
color, gardner:
6
equivalent weight:
103

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: plastic drum or plastic coated metal pail, net wt 190kg.
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after receiving your T/T or L/C

Specifications

It can be used in pipe surface as anti-corrosion coating,
apply for epoxy primer,
and the coated mortar.

 

Epoxy resin curing agent, Polyamide curing agent

Properties: light yellow, transparent thick liquid.

Uses: It can be used in pipe surface as anti-corrosion coating, apply for epoxy primer, and the coated mortar. It is also widely used in epoxy glue, antirust paint and antisepsis coatings and so on.

Performance: It has good curing properties, good adhesion, easy to peel off, with good bending properties and excellent resistance to impact resistance. It has wider range than epoxy resin and easy to operate.

Packing: plastic drum or plastic coated metal pail, net wt 190kg.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Hui jin Chemical Co. Ltd., is one of the leading manufacturers of Dimer acid and Polyamide Resin in China. We produce and export high quality chemical products for many years. Dimer acid, Co-solvent and alcohol soluble Polyamide resin, hot-melt adhesive and Polyamide curing agent are our main products. If any interests please feel free to contact us, we can supply you the relevant information, high-quality products and perfect service.
We can produce 10000 tons of Dimer Acid, 3000 ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Dimer Acid,Polyamide Resin,Curing Agent,Hot-Melt Adhesive,Epoxy Resin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Daozhuang, Guangrao, Dongying City, Shandong province  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 1 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nancy  Wang
Ms. Nancy Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>