epoxy resins solid hammered textured paint finishes

FOB Price: US $4.13 - 5.12 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
No
Other Names:
pure epoxy powder coating
MF:
No
EINECS No.:
No
Place of Origin:
Sichuan China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
feiya
Model Number:
E
Color:
variety of colors
Gloss:
different gloss
Carton dimension:
38*28*30cm
NW:
20kg/carton
GW:
20.6kg/carton

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: A)Inner packing: plastic bag B)Outer packing: paper carton C)NW: 20kg/carton D)Carton dimension: 38x28x30cm
Delivery Detail: Within 15days after the c-sample is confirmed

Specifications

1.Excellent electrical insulation
2.Strong coating adhesion,hardness,flexibility
3.Excellent corrosion and chemical resistance

Features:

  1. General instruction of epoxy powder coating :mainly composed of the epoxy resin material, has super electrical insulation
  2. Application: applicable to a variety of indoor products, such as household appliances, apparatus, instrument, medical equipment, automotive components, metal furniture, fitness equipment , indoor decorative painting, etc.
  3. Color: different colors available
  4. Curing Condition: 180°C/15mins
  5. Surface: Smooth Surface and Texture Surface
  6. Storage: The product has a shelf life of 24 months The products should be stored in ventilated dry and clean room with the temperature below 25°C.
  7. Package: A)Inner packing: plastic bag B)Outer packing: paper carton

                            C)NW: 20kg/carton  D)Carton dimension: 38*28*30cm 

 

Technical of epoxy powder coating:

 

No.

  Items

Standards

 Properties

 Results

1

 Film appearance

 By naked eyes

 Smooth and uniform film

 To agree panel

2

 Film thickness

GB/T 13452.2

µm

70±10µm

3

   Gloss60°

GB/T 9754

88-92

92

4

 Impact resistance

GB/T 1732

50cm

 To agree panel

5

 Pencil hardness

GB/T 6739

H-2H

To agree panel

6

Adhesion (Cross cut)

GB/T 9286

 Grade 0

 To agree panel

7

 Cupping test

GB/T 9753

≥6mm

 To agree panel

8

Bend test

GB/T 6742

≤3mm

 To agree panel

9

 Color difference

GB/T 9761

No obvious color difference

To agree panel

 

 Attention

The above performance index may slightly vary with the variation of the product types and artistic effects.

 

Others

Pre-treatment:   To ensure maximum adhesion the substrate must be thoroughly clean, free from grease, oil, rust, mill scale or any other contaminant. Cleaning maybe carried out either by shot blasting, solvent or chemical degreasing. For applications where high corrosion or chemical resistance is required the substrate should be chemically treated prior to powder coating.

 

Outdoor resistance:   The product tends to chalk and fade, although protective properties remain unchanged. Outdoor use is not recommended.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Welcome to Feiya powder !
1.We are the factory for more than 20 years industry experience
2.Our goal: Superior Quality, Supreme Service, First Reputation
3.Main products: epoxy powder coating, epoxy-polyester powder coating and polyester powder coating
4.Certificates:ISO9001(quality) , ISO14001(environment), OHSAS18001(occupational health and safety)

Established in 1993, Chengdu Feiya Powder Coating Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer engaged in the research, development, ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Thermosetting Powder Coating,Epoxy Resin  
Brands: FEIYA  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southern Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Central America
Africa
Southeast Asia
South Asia
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 478, Two Section, Konggang First Road, Southwest Airport Economic Development Zone, Shuangliu County, Chengdu City, Sichuan Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 99.91% , North America 0.04% , South America 0.03%
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jenny lee
Ms. Jenny lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: