eva foaming blowing agent

FOB Price: US $2,560 - 2,800 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 0.1 Ton/Tons Foaming agent
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Month Foaming agent
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
123-77-3
Other Names:
azodicarbonamide
MF:
C2H4N4O2
EINECS No.:
204-650-8
Purity:
96.5%
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Foam Agent
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Textile Auxiliary Agents, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemical.
Brand Name:
Concord
Model Number:
1006
Foaming agent:
ADC Foaming agent
Apperance:
Light yellow fine powder
Gas evolution ml/g:
≥ 200
Decom. temp. °C:
205-215
Fineness Dn:
≤ 12
Heat Loss %:
≤ 0.15
Ash %:
≤ 0.3

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg Kraft Paper bag
Delivery Detail: Within 7days after get the Advanced Money or confirmed the L/C

Specifications

1.Our Foaming agent used in PVC, PS, PP, PE, EVA, NBR, SBR etc
2.manufacture
3.Hight quality
4.Good price
5.foaming agen

Specification:

 

Main components 

Azodicarbonamide (Compound  blowing)

CAS NO.

123-77-3

Molecular formula 

C2H4N4O2

Property

   Light yellow fine powder. It is one of the most widely used chemical foaming 

agents due to its non-toxic, odorless, self-extinguishing, relatively high 

decomposition temperature, and relatively large gas evolution properties,

good dispersing in plastic and rubber.

Specification

   

Itam 

index

Appearance

Yellow powder

Gas evolution, ml/g

200min

Decom. Temp. °C

200-210

Fineness  Dn

3-12

Heat Loss %

0.25max

Ash,%

0.45max

 

Main application

 Especially valuable for PVC extrusion, to produce different PVC products.

Package

 Packed in 25kgs, 20 tons/20'GP

Delivery time

 Within 7 days

 

 

 

 

Application :

For applying this series of foaming agents in EVA/rubber mixture, a small quantity of zinc oxide or stearates should be added to it so that it may decompose

at 160°C or so.

This series of foaming agents may decompose completely within a short time length and endow the finished products with the excellent performance such as

hardiness, density, whiteness, tensile strength, and tearing strength; in particular, it benefits the extensibility, whiteness and better bubble structure of products.

This series of foaming agents possesses not only the physical performance matching the foaming injection technology, but also excellent technological performance

and dispersibility that promote flowing and bridging of resins. Not only the foaming agent may avoid the possible premature decomposition caused by high shearing

stress during kneading and pelleting, but also decompose rapidly and completely in the mould to guarantee that the product is of smooth surface and fine bubble structure

and without yellow color left by AC decomposition while maintaining other excellent performance.

 

 

 

Welcome to contact us for more details ,most competitive price for you!

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
JingJiang Concord Plastics Technology Co., Ltd.was founded in 2003, which lies in the hometown of plastic additive and stabilizer - Jingjiang City,Jiangsu Province,China. It is a professional based company which production and management of special plastic additives and stabilizer,my factory not only provide the stabilizer product ,but also provide the technical support and good after-sale service.
Main products: Polyethylene wax,Tribasic lead sulfate(substitute) FM803, , ST-220, ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): PE Wax,Hydrotalcite,NBR Powder,Stearates,Coupling Agent,Titanium Dioxide  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Mid East
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Factory: 800 Meters, West Side of Sanhe Village, Shengci Town, Jingjiang City, Jiangsu Province, China Office: Room 2110, Building A, Hengtian Business Plaza, Jingjiang City, Jiangsu Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South Asia 17% , Eastern Asia 6%
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Willa  Shi
Ms. Willa Shi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: