excellent Inorganic zinc-rich primer ,workshop primer

FOB Price: US $6 - 7 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 6 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: TianJin
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Inorganic zinc silicate shop primer
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Alkyl silicone ester
Usage:
floor paint
Application Method:
brush spray roller
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Beide
color:
gray
gloss:
light
density:
1.98kg/m3
for recoating:
above 8h

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20 kg/barrel
Delivery Detail: interview

Specifications

1.excellent rust protection
2.excellent abrasion performance
3.excellent oil resistance

color gray
glosslight
density 1.98kg/m3
Flash point27°C
photopolymer thickness20um or 50um
theoretical coverage130g/m2 or 250 g/m2
touch dry ≤5min
hard dry ≤4h
applied to workshop
packaging20 kg/barrel
Storage period12 months
ratiopaint:Curing  agent=3:1
Applicable periodIt must be used up in 8h,and can't construct below 5°C
thinnerSpecial thinner
Amount of thinning0-5%

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xingtai Beide Daint Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of Water-based paint and anti-corrosion coating with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in many industries. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Epoxy Floor Paint,Anticorrosive Paint,Exterior Emulsion,Road Marking Paint  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Africa
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 306-3, Xinxing East Road, Xingtai, Hebei, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Xingtai Beide Daint Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. hallen zhang
Ms. hallen zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>