About 1200 results:
Non-Explosive Demolition Agents (745)

expansive mortar

FOB Price: US $ 180 - 300 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Wuzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
expansive mortar
Other Names:
Soundless Crack Agent
MF:
Ca(OH)2 etc
EINECS No.:
expansive mortar
Place of Origin:
Guangxi, China (Mainland)
Application:
used for breaking, cutting or demolishing
Brand Name:
LY
Model Number:
SCA-I/ II/ III/ P/ H

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: -packed in 4 anti-moisture plastic bags of 5kg(11 lb) each. -or as client's request
Delivery Detail: within 2 weeks after receive advance payment or L/C

Specifications

-used for breaking, cutting or demolishing
-No flammability nor explosiveness
-not dangerous cargo, conveniently transported

 INTRODUCTION:

 

mixed with water will turn into a pulpous state, and after being filled into the drill holes for a moment, it can crack the concrete constructions and rocks without vibration, noise and toxic gases.  It could safely demolish various kinds of concrete and quarried marble and granite.  

 

 

APPLICATION AND CHARACTERISTICS:

 

Cracking Agent can be used in an almost unlimited range of applications.

It's particularly used for breaking, cutting or demolishing stones, concrete and reinforced concrete and boost output .

 

It is ideal for use in situations where surrounding buildings or other structures would be damaged by flying debris or vibration.

 

It maximizes production time, product output and therefore profits, in quarrying and mining as it avoids waste of valuable stone.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                   

 

                                                                                                   

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                   

                                                                                                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hexzhou City Yaolong Trade Co., Ltd established in 1991, is a research and deve-lopment, production, trade, after-sales service and investment in one integrated enterprise. Now we are a leading manufacturer of sulfate salts in Guagnxi,China. The main products are Sulfate Salts( manganese sulphate , zinc sulfate, ferrous sulfate and magnesium sulfate), Chlorate and Titanium Dioxide. Our annual production ca-pacity for ferrous sulfate is 15000 MT, for zinc sulfate, manganese sulfate and magnesi... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Manganese Sulfate,Potassium Chlorate,Calcium Carbonate  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: China Import and Export Fair   2012 CHINA GUANGXI PRODUCTS EXHIBITION (MALAYSIA).   China Import and Export Fair   China Import and Export Fair   Tehran (Iran) International Industry Exhibition   2011 CHINA GUANGXI PRODUCTS EXHIBITION (MALAYSIA).    

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. kathy Yu
Ms. kathy Yu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: