About 8847 results:
Other Chemical Equipment (9)

fast cure silicon roof and gutter two component sealant

FOB Price: US $0.7 - 2 / Milliliter | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 5000 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
silicone sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
G1700
colour:
white,clear, black, grey,others
OEM:
Avaliable
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
ISO, TUV:
9 months
Packing:
24 pcs in a carton
Carton type:
five ply master carton
Market:
Global
Main raw material:
silicone

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20' container can load in 24ctgs/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets, 34,560ctgs 24ctgs/ctn, 1701ctns without pallets, 40,824ctgs
Delivery Detail: 3 weeks

Specifications

fast cure silicon roof and gutter two component sealantone part,
general purpose,
acetoxy cure,
high quality silicone

fast cure silicon roof and gutter two component sealant   

one part,
general purpose,
acetoxy cure,
high quality silicone sealant designed for glass and glazing application.

 

DESCRIPTION

BSD G1700 GENERAL PURPOSE SILICONE SEALANT is a

one part, general purpose, acetoxy cure, high quality silicone

sealant designed for glass and glazing application. It has very

good weather ability, waterproof and good adhesion to most

construction materials

 

FEATURES

BSD G1700 GENERAL PURPOSE SILICONE SEALANT

l  Acetoxy room temperature cure, easy to apply.

l  Cures to a strong, flexible seal capable of withstanding movement in and around the joint.

l  Outstanding weatherproofing ability, resisting to ultraviolet ray, ozone, snow, or temperature extremes.

l  Non-slumping; can be used in vertical and overhead joints.

 

PACKAGING

BSD G1700 GENERAL PURPOSE SILICONE SEALANT

is available in:

Standard Size:

270ml recyclable plastic cartridge, 24ctgs/ctn.

Special Size:

Contact us for special size.

.

COLORS

BSD G1700 GENERAL PURPOSE SILICONE SEALANT

is available four standard colors: translucent, white, black,

aluminum. Contact us for special colours.

  

  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam productio... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Asia
South America
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  
Trade Shows: 114th China Import and Export Fair(Canton Fair)   MosBuild Building&Interiors 2013   FEICON BATIMAT INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION EXPO 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,Certificate Of Registration,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Elly Deng
Ms. Elly Deng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: