fill seam material for roads TS-1

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qing Dao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
joint filler
MF:
mixture
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
sealing material
Usage:
Road
Brand Name:
Tong Da
Model Number:
TS-1

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Export standard packing
Delivery Detail: 15 working days after receive the payment

Specifications

Not lose flexibility or crack under cold weather, and will not soften or flow under hot weather,with good cohesion.

The Fill seam material for roads TS-I we produced is the sealing material made from materials of special functions. It can be used to fill cracks of the asphalt concrete pavement, or to fill the joints of the cement concrete pavement. This product is economical and can be used widely. With good cohesion, this product can resist high and low temperatures, which will not lose flexibility or crack under cold weather, and will not soften or flow under hot weather.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xinxiang Tongda Road New Technology Co., Ltd. is a highly innovative science and technology enterprise engaged in making highway maintenance materials, road maintenance mechanical equipment and researching maintenance of new technology. We are a technological enterprise for the development of new maintenance skill, production, sale and service. We hold the creed of "Act in good faith, and succeed through credibility" and our mission statement is "practical, innovative, strict, ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Road crack sealant,Asphalt emulsifier,Cold patch additive,Road maintenance equipment  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: 2010 International Trade Fair for Infrastructure, Traffic Management, Safety and Parking    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xizhonggong Village, Chengu, Fengqiu County, Xinxiang City, Henan Province. China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Chune Guo
Ms. Chune Guo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>