fire retardant winter expanding spray pu foam sealant

FOB Price: US $ 0.88 - 1.79 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 6000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 25000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $12,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
51852-81-4
Other Names:
one-component polyurethane sealant
MF:
(C10H8N2O2.C6H14O3)x
EINECS No.:
Unspecified
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
P504
Base:
Polyurethane
Consistency:
Stable Foam
Curing System:
Moisture-cure
Adhesive Strength (kPa):
>80
Tack-Free Time (min):
7~15
Dying Time:
Dust-free after 20~25min
Cutting Time (hour):
1-2 (+25°C)
Specific Gravity:
17-22
Temperature Resistance:
-35°C - +90°C

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 12 pcs in a carton
Delivery Detail: Within 15-25days after receiving your deposit and design

winter expanding spray pu foam sealant 

 

 

Description

KingFix P504 Multi-Use Polyurethane Foam is a one-component, ready to use multi-purpose Polyurethane Foam. It is fitted with a plastic adaptor head for use with a foam application gun or plastic applicator. The foam will expand and cure by moisture in the air. It is used for a wide range of building applications. It is very good for filling and sealing with excellent mounting capacities, high thermal and acoustical insulation

 

 

Features

1. Good adhesion to a wide variety of surfaces such as UPVC, masonry, brick, block work, glass, steel, aluminum, timer and other substrates (except PP, PE and Teflon);

2. Very good filling capacities;

3. Application temperature is between +5°C to +35°C;

4. Optimal application temperature is between +18°C to +25°C

5. It contains CFC-free propellants which are harmless to the ozone layer

 

 

Application

1. Installing, fixing and insulating of door and window frames

2. Filling and sealing of gaps, joint, openings and cavities

3. Connecting of insulation materials and roof construction

4. Bonding and mounting

5. Insulating the electrical outlets and water pipes

6. Heat preservation, cold and sound insulation

7. Packing purpose, wrap the precious & fragile commodity, shake-proof and anti-pressure

 

 

Packing

Product Name

All Season General Purpose PU Foam

Package

15 cans/ctn

Carton Size

33.5*21*34.5 cm

Loading capacity

1120ctns/20ft container

Content

750ml; 500ml; 300ml

 

 

Storage

12 months in unopened packing store in temperature between +5°C to +25°C, Keep in cool, shade and well ventilated area. Always keep the can with the valve pointed upwards.

 

 

Technical Data Sheet

NO.

Item

Data

1.

Base

Polyurethane

2.

Consistency

Stable Foam

3.

Curing System

Moisture-cure

4

Adhesive Strength (kPa)   

>80

5

Tack-Free Time (min)

7~15

6.

Dying Time

Dust-free after 20~25min

7.

Cutting Time (hour)

1~2 (+25°C)

8.

Yield (L) 

40~45

9.

Shrink 

None

10.

Post Expansion

None

11.

Cellular Structure 

60~65% open cells

12.

Specific Gravity (kg/m³) 

17~22

13.

Temperature Resistance

-40°C~+80°C

14.

Application Temperature Range 

+5°C~+35°C

15.

Color      

Champagne

16.

Fire Class(DIN 4102)  

B3

17.

Insulation Factor (Mw/m.k)

<34

18.

Compressive Strength (kPa)

>120

19

Tensile Strength (kPa)

≥30 (10%)

20.

Water Absorption (ML)

2-3 (no epidermis)

<0.5 (with epidermis)

 

 

Photos

Sample

Application

Packing

Factory

Certificate

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, wat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112TH CANTON FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sunny Li
Ms. Sunny Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>