fireproofing

FOB Price: US $ 10.2 - 14.2 / Bag | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Guangzhou, Shenzhen, Nansha
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $21,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
38245000
Other Names:
finish coating
MF:
0
EINECS No.:
38245000
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
cement based
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Building Coating, Plastic Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
Yunyan
Model Number:
YY-917
multiple:
multiple

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days

Specifications

1.Good cohesive force
2.Low water absorption and high hydrophobicity
3.Non-toxic, no odor, no solvent..

Natural Texture Stucco (cement based)

 YY-917 (sand/rub/smooth/maya/relievo/spray type)

 

 

YUNYAN cement-base texture stucco - is made of high quality fine aggregate, additives and import polymers powder, pigments and other natural raw materials. The factory manufacture strictly according with the scientific formula, it is a kind of inorganic color decorative coating.

 

 Suitable for all kinds of wall decoration. Not only manual construction, but also mechanical spraying construction, according to different construction ways and get different adornment effect.

 

 

 

1.It has good cohesive force and good cohesiveness with base materials.

2.It has good impermeability, low water absorption and high hydrophobicity.

3.It has good flexibility to withstand stress generated by base plane vibration, and good crack resistance.

4.It is cement products that with good aging resistance and weather resistance.

5.It uses inorganic pigments which color is natural and stability.

6.The color is natural, soft and texture.

7.It has good plasticity that can create different texture styles.

8.It is alkali and water resistance, suitable for different base planes and environment.

9.It is non-toxic, no odor, no solvent and non-flammable.

 

 

 

1.It is suitable to model by professional tools.

2.It is natural and simple, and suitable to create European-style buildings such as villas, clubs, golf courses, restaurants,  

   hotels and other high class places; and bars, cafes, shops, bathrooms, offices and other fashion spaces.

 

 

 

Keep in dry condition, valid for 1 year.

 

25kg/bag

 

 

 

 

                              Execute JC/T 1024-2007 "WALL TEXTURE STUCCO" standard

Operation time 30min

free of obstacles

Initial drying crack resistance

Non crack

Water absorption/g.30min

≤2.0

Water absorption/g.240min

≤5.0

Flexural strength/Mpa

≥2.5

Compression strength/Mpa

≥4.5

Original tensile adhesive strength/Mpa

≥0.5

Alkali resistance

no clear alkali and no powder

Water usage (powder: water)

100:20

Usage

about 2.0-2.5kg/ m² depending different effects

 

 

 

  

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The brand named "Yunyan" belongs to Guangdong Yunyan Special Cement Building Material Co., Ltd. Founded in 1993, our headquarters is located in Guangzhou. As the industry leader in specialty building material area, "Yunyan" brand special building materials have been popular for many years in China, Southeast Asia and even the whole Asia. With stable product quality, we have gained wide acceptance.

Since 2000, with special building materials in the production und... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Building Material (Tile Grout,Tile Adhesive,Stone Adhesive,Waterproofing Material,Floor Decoration Material  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Africa
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 102 No.3 Erfangshan Road Mingjing Village Hualong Town Panyu District Guangzhou District  
No. of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: Certificate of conformity of quality management system certification
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 20 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Helen Wang
Ms. Helen Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>