firerated fireproof acrylic latex duct sealant

FOB Price: US $ 0.76 - 1.26 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 12000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $12,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1979-10-7
Other Names:
Acroleic acid
MF:
C3H4O2
EINECS No.:
201-177-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
A103
Skin time:
16-20 mins
Curing time:
20 hours
Packing:
220ml,280ml,300ml,310ml,drum
Item:
acrylic fire rated sealant
Shrinkage:
15%
Density(g/cm³):
1.5
Extruding Property:
350ml/min
Max Tension:
260%
Tensile Adhesion:
0.10
Service temperature:
-5°C to 90°C

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 220ML,240M260ML,280ML,300ML Cartridge; 200L drum or per buyer's demand. 24 pieces in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container.
Delivery Detail: Within 20-25days after receiving your deposit and design

firerated fireproof acrylic latex duct sealant

 

 

Specifications

1. Rapid acidic curing RTV silicone sealant;
2. Single component, MID-modulus, easy to use;
3. Excellent weathering properties

 

 

Product Description

KingFix A103 Firerated acrylic sealant is an acrylic based sealant, formulated primarily to perform as barrier to the incursion of fire through expansion joints. Firesound sealant is also an effective acoustic sealant.

 

 

Purpose
1. Installing all kinds of windows and doors;
2. Sealing all kinds of glass glazing engineering;
3. Sealing for display tables or glass case.



Characteristics

1. Rapod acidic curing RTV silicone sealant;
2. Single component, mid-mudulus, easy to use;
3. Provide a permanently elastic joint sealant high strengh when cured;
4. Excellent weathering properties.



Restriction
1. Unsuitable for all kinds of material that can sffuse grease;
2. Unsuitable for alkaline sufaces such as concrete;
3. Some corrosion for concrete, marble, mirror, glass and coated glass.

 

 

How to Use

Cleanse with a cleaning agent, to keep the substrate surfaces completely clean(JOIN LEADER also provide the cleaning agent for your convenience).

Use the sealant after cleaning agent dries, around 1~2mins later. You can use two different cloth, one for cleaning agent, and the other for sealant. (Notice that the two can't be mixed use together, and the second cloth will be better purified cotton and no picking.)

For better appearance, cover outside of joint areas with masking taps before application.

Cut nozzle to desired size and extrude sealant to joint areas.

Tool immediately after sealant application, make it smooth and remove masking tape before sealant skins.

 

 

Data Sheet


No.

DESCRIPTION

TECHNICAL DATA

1

Appearance

Black, white, brown and grey, etc

2

Sag

Placed Vertically (mm)

≤ 1

Placed Flatly

No Distortion

3

Extrusion Property (s)

≤ 5

4

Tack-free Time (minutes)

≤ 20

5

Shore Hardness

30 - 60

6

Curing time(25°C, RH=50%) hours

30-48

7

Temperature Endurance

-60°C-180°C

8

Elongation ratio (23°C)

≥200%

9

Tensile Strength (MPa)

23°C

≥ 0.3

90°C

≥ 0.3

-30°C

≥ 0.3

After Water Soaking

≥ 0.3

After Water-UV Soak

≥ 0.3

Damaged Areas (%)

≤ 1

 10

Resistance to UV/Ozone

 Continuous irradiation under water-Ultraviolet for 2500 hours, physical and chemical properties no change

 

 

* Photos

Product

Sample

Application

Factory

Certificate

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, wat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112TH CANTON FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sunny Li
Ms. Sunny Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: