foaming and cleaning agent gas 141b

FOB Price: US $0 - 1,000 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 7752 Kilogram/Kilograms 570cylinders
Supply Ability: 10000000000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month 1000000tons
Port: Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Cash
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
51-86-6
Other Names:
R141b
MF:
CH3CCl2F
EINECS No.:
*
Place of Origin:
ZHE,Zhejiang, China China (Mainland)
Type:
cleaning gas
Purity:
99.8
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
R141b,R141b refrigerant
Application:
refrigerant gas
Appearance:
colorless
Capacity Type:
Medium Duty
pure refrigerant:
99.8%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 13.6KG/200KG/iso TANK
Delivery Detail: in 15 days after receive payment in advance

Specifications

foaming and cleaning gas 141b
HCFC-141B can reaplce R11,
used as cleaning material
and FOAMING agent

foaming and cleaning gas 141b
HCFC-141B can reaplce R11, used as cleaning material and FOAMING agent

 

      Packing:13.6kg,200kg  
Physical Properties Quality Specification 
Molecular formulaCH3CCl2FPurity,                        %≥99.8
Boiling  Point,           °C32.05Moisture,               ppm≤10
Critical Temperature,°C204.15Acidity,                  ppm≤0.1
Critical Pressure,Mpa4.25Evaporating Residue,ppm≤100
ODP0.086AppearanceColourless,No turbid
GWP0.15OdorNo strange stench
Liquid Density,g/cm31.227  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhejiang MR Refrigerant Co., Ltd. is situated in a concentration development district of fluorin chemical industry of Zhejiang Province--Chengnan Development Zone, Longyou, Quzhou City. We have International department office located in the beautiful city, Hangzhou, which is just about 2 hours far away from Shanghai. We are devoted to making the refrigeration industry clean and safe for the environment. We focus on developing and producing substitutes of ODS refrigerant, making our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Refrigerant R134A,R22 Refrigerant,Freon R404A,Refrigerant Gas R410A,Mixed Refrigerant R507  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Central America
Africa
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.5 Longfei Road, Chengnan Development Zone, Longyou, Quzhou, Zhejiang, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Zhejiang MR Refrigerant Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. MR Refrigerant
Ms. MR Refrigerant:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: