food grade ammonium chloride

FOB Price: US $200 - 280 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 300000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: china port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
12125-02-9
Other Names:
salmiac
MF:
NH4CL
EINECS No.:
235-186-4
Place of Origin:
Hunan China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators,Chewing Gum Bases,Emulsifiers,Enzyme Preparations,Flavoring Agents,Nutrition Enhancers,Preservatives,Stabilizers,Thickeners
Brand Name:
JIANGHAI
COLOR:
SNOW WHITE
mesh size:
20~40
delivery prot:
wuhan,SHANGHAI
delivery date:
within 7days
HS code:
2827109000

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG/bag with PVC woven bags,PE liner.or demand customers
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after get the advance payment.

Specifications

purity:99.5%
ceritification:ISO9001:2008;SGS
color: white crystal
mesh size:20~40

 

 

  

1.     Products Standard 

parameter

 Unite

FCCIV

 Company Standard

NH4CL  %

g/100g≥

99.0-101.0

99.85

Moisture

g/100g≤

0.7

0.5

Ignition residue

g/100g≤

0.1

0.1

Heavy metal(PD)

mg/kg≤

10

5

Sulfate salt(SO4)

mg/kg≤

----

150

(Fe)

mg/kg≤

----

5

(Na)

mg/kg≤

----

200

(As)

mg/kg≤

----

1

(Cd)

mg/kg≤

----

1

(K)

mg/kg≤

----

50

(Ca)

mg/kg≤

----

50

(Mg)

mg/kg≤

----

10

(Ba)

 

----

 Qualified

PH(200g/L,t25°C)

 

----

4.0-5.8

 

     3.     ApplicationsBe  use of Microzyme Nourishment and paste improver.

 

     4.TransportationPacked in 25kgs PP woven bags with PE liner inside, or depend customers demand.Please stored in shadedryness room, keep awaly to tranport with Alid, Alkalis together. And avoiding drench , insolate. Please Handle with Care, avoid damage the packing     

 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhuzhou JiangHai Environment Protection Co., Ltd. is a company producing chemical products such as ammonium chloride, water treatment agent and smelting catalyst. We also supply related services. Our company was founded in Oct. 2000. There are four branches in our company.

The first one is an ammonium chloride plant, which was built in 2000, with more than 200 workers and 20,000 square meters. And this plant can supply all kinds of high grade ammonium chloride, such as food grade, pharmacy ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ammonium chloride tech grade battery grade,Ammonium chloride food grade food additives,Ammonium chloride feed grade,Ammonium chloride medicine grade,Ammonium Chloride industry grade  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Qingshuitang, Shifeng Zone  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Elieen Liu
Ms. Elieen Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: