About 243530 results:
Acidity Regulators (2)

food preservatives sodium diacetate sda

FOB Price: US $830 - 900 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Lianyungan & Qingdao & Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
126-96-5
Other Names:
sodium di-acetate
MF:
C4H7NaO2
EINECS No.:
857-96-8
FEMA No.:
0298
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators,Flavoring Agents,Preservatives
Brand Name:
Nuoxin
Model Number:
FCC V
color:
white
mesh:
80~120 mesh

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1, 25kg/bag PE+kraft paper bag; 2, 15 tons with pallets/20' FCL; 3, 20 tons without pallets/20' FCL.
Delivery Detail: 7 days

Specifications

1. food grade FCC V standard preservatives;
2. 80~120 mesh powder; 30~80 mesh crystal;
3. PE+kraft paper compound bag.

 

 

Sodium diacetate

  1. molecular formula: C4H7NaO4
  2. Structural Formula: CH3-CO-ONa.CH2-CO-OH
  3. quality: FCC V
  4. Sodium Diacetate is used extensively, such as toasts food, candy, fat, meat products, oil, soy sauce, pastry, fast food, soup custard etc. It also can be used in printing and dye industry, pharmaceutical.
  5. Function: preservative, buffer, flavours.
  6. Sodium diacetate is determined as the safe material by American food and medicines administration bureau (FDA). It’s the only preservative that hasn’t any side effect on human body or animal.
  7. Storage: kept in shady and cool place (<40°C ), dampproof.
  8. Shelf life: 2 years. 

 

 

 

LIANYUNGANG NUOXIN FOOD INGREDIENT CO., LTD.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2009, Lianyungang Nuoxin Co., Limited is a professional manufacturer and exporter specializing in the food additives and food preservatives production, marketing and selling of relative products.

Our products mainly include sodium diacetate,potassium chloride,citric acid series, and the phosphate series products, etc. With a team of over 10 talented engineers and more than 300 skilled workers, we have the ability of covering whole manufacturing process from specialized ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sodium Diacetate,Preservative,Flavoring  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Anna Zhang
Ms. Anna Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: