for high quality concrete additive -pigment Iron Oxide Red 130

FOB Price: US $ 1,100 - 1,800 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons one container
Supply Ability: 80000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: China Main Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1332-37-2
Other Names:
Ferric sesqui oxide
MF:
Fe2O3/Fe3O4
EINECS No.:
215-168-2
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Fe2O3
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Building Coating, Car Paint, Furniture Paint, Plastic Coating, Road Marking Paint, Rubber Coating, Construction
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
JH
Model Number:
110/120/130/311/313/330/780
color:
red.yellow,black
Packing Detail:
25KG Bag
Sample:
free sample
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Delivery Detail:
Within 15 days
iron oxide red:
110/120/130/190
iron oxide yellow:
311/313
iron oxide black:
780

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg bag for export or as per clients' request 20MT/20'FCL
Delivery Detail: Within two weeks

Specifications

ISO approved
Competitive price
Widely usage
Supply Series of paint/ pigment materials: Titnaium Dioxide, Zinc Oxide, Penta

Detailed Product Description


1.Iron oxide
2.For high quality paints
3.Coloring agent in chemical industry
4.Strong tinting strength

1.Quality and quantity assured
2.Reasonable Price
3.Type: iron oxide red/yellow/black 

4.SGS Inspection

Product name: Iron Oxide

Molecular Formula: Fe2O3

Appearance: Red,yellow,black powder

 

Specifications:

Items

Red110

Red130

Red190

Yellow311

Yellow313

Black780

Content ≥%

96

96

96

86

86

90

Moisture ≤%

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

Volatile(105°C)% ≤

0.8

0.8

0.8

0.8

0.8

0.5

Water Soluble %(M/M) ≤

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.3

0.3

0.5

pH value

5-7

5-7

5-7

4-6

4-6

5-8

Oil Absorption %

15-25

15-25

15-25

25-35

25-35

15-25

Tinting Strength %

95-105

95-105

95-105

95-105

95-105

95-105

 

Use:Could be used in Construction,Coating & Paint,Ink,Rubber,Plastic etc.

Packing:In 25kg net PP bag 25mt/20'fcl (without pallet )

 

 

 

 

 Construction, Coating and Paint, Ink, Ru

 

  

  

 

 

....

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd. grew out of the State-Owned Enterprise-Yucheng Titanium Dioxide Factory, a producer of Titanium Dioxide R/A with a long history of more than 50 years. Our company is an international corporation and professional supplier of chemicals, machines, hardware and related technical support.

Since the recombination of our enterprise in 2003, Yucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd. has extended the business to chemical, machines and hardware through participatio... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: titanium dioxide,Lithopone,Iron oxide,Petroleum resin,sttp  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
Domestic Market
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
Eastern Europe
Central America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yolanda Van
Ms. Yolanda Van:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>