for motorcycle Epoxy Resin AB GLUE Series manufacturer

FOB Price: US $ 0.15 - 0.55 / Unit | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Guangzhou or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25852-47-5
Other Names:
ab epoxy glue
MF:
C3H4O2
EINECS No.:
25852-47-5
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland), Zhouguo
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, car
Brand Name:
Kastar, Kastar
Model Number:
B005
Service:
OEM/ODM
Selling Point:
Factory Price
Use:
Construction,Packing,Woodworking
fast curing:
within 3-5 minutes
Certificate:
MSDS
Guarantee:
1 year
Weight:
20g,60g,80g
Keywords:
AB glue

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packaging & DeliveryPackaging Detail: 144PCS/CTN, 1250CTN/20'GP Delivery Detail: Within 15-20 days
Delivery Detail: 20-25 days after order confirmed

for motorcycle Epoxy Resin AB GLUE Series manufacturer

 

Specifications:

1, Epoxy seal
2, Two components
3, Fast curing
4, Sulfur hardener

 

 

Advantage:

* Exceptional strength to handle repairs of steel, aluminum, copper, wood, glass and plastic
* Easy to use, two-part adhesive and filler, bonds and repairs almost any material
* Eliminate the need for welding or brazing
* Ideal for home and automotive use

 

Using Method:

 

1. The surface should be clean and dry, without oil or wax

 

2. Take down the cap, pierce the seal, squeeze out evenly (A:B=1:1). cover the surface with glue based on the mixing of the two components evenly,

 

3. Press it according to the actual condition.

 

It could achieve the using intensity after the solidifying for one hour during the normal temperature; it is suggested to operate at above 5ºC.

 

 

Warning:

1. It must be even for the mixing of the two components during the adjusting of the glue. Quantity should not excess too much.

 

 

 

2. Tighten the caps after usage. Do not mix the cap of part A and B.

 

 

 

3. Wash the additional glue on the hands or the surfaces of bonding materials by alcohol before its solidifying.

 

 

 

4. Avoid touching with the eyes and skin directly. If getting touch with the skin, please wash them at once by using of a cloth with dipping of alcohol before solidifying, then, clean them by soap and warm water. If getting touch with the eyes, please wash them immediately with plenty of water, and see the doctor for serious situation.

 

 

 

5. Take strict precautions against touching by the kids and entering into the mouth.

 

 

Instruction:

 

  • Clean the surface of the material, make sure they have no dust or oil on them.
  • Mixing A and B in the proportion of 1:1 with adhesive smear, glue within 3 minutes at room temperature. Bond by the aid of fingers, set in 5 to 10 minutes. 50% of wanted strength reaches after 30 minutes. The highest strength reaches after 24 hours. 
  • Fully curing needs 24 hours. Can be used at temperature of -60° ~ 100°C.

 

 

More information, you are welcome to visit our website www.kater-adhesive.cn for more information.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive seal... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Northern Europe
Africa
Central America
North America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: 112th Canton Fair   The 10th Indonesia Building Material & Technology Expo    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songxia Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70.00%, South America 7.00%, Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Flora Duan
Ms. Flora Duan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: