fungicide extruding sulfur 80%WDG

FOB Price: US $852 - 1,209 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 50 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: shanghai,qingdao,tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Biological Pesticide,Fungicide,Insecticide
CAS No.:
7704-34-9
Other Names:
thione
MF:
S
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
State:
Granular
Purity:
80%min,80%WDG
Application:
fungicide
Brand Name:
dongtai
color:
yellow or coffee

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum or 25kg/bag or as customer's require.
Delivery Detail: 10-30days

Specifications

name: sulfur 80% WDG
usage: fungicide,insecticide
foreign market: south america,southeast asia, middle east etc
best quality

 

Uses: Control of scab on apple, pears, and peaches; powdery mildews on a range of crops, including fruit, vines, hops, beet cereals, citrus, ornamentals, cucumbers, vegetables, and in forestry,; shot-hole of stone fruit; and acarinosis of vines. Also controls mites (particularly eriophyid mites) on a range of crops.

 

Specification:  extruding 80% WDG

 

Packing:  25kg/drum or according tocustomer‘s require

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Dongtai Agricultural Chemistry Co., Ltd. has been one of the leading manufacturers, formulators and marketing companies of high quality plant protection products since 1999.

Our company has four main independent business units; Tech material Department, Foreign trade Department, Machine Department and Insecticide and Herbicides Department. Shandong Dongtai also produces some active ingredients, such as Difenoconazole, Propiconazol and Cyproconazole Oxadiazon and formulates more than ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): difenoconazole,propiconazole,brassinolide,oxadiazon,imidacloprid  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Daokoupu industrial area, Liaocheng City,Shandong Province,China  
Number of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Venu Yu
Ms. Venu Yu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: