gallic acid

FOB Price: US $ 9,980 - 10,900 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
149-91-7
Other Names:
Benzoic acid, 3, 4, 5-trihydroxy-
MF:
C7H6O5
EINECS No.:
205-749-9
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
98%99%
Brand Name:
eyuan
Model Number:
98%98.5%99%
Application:
used in pharmaceuticals such as antibiosis,antiviral,used in tech grad
Appearance:
white powder
color:
white
Molecular weight:
170.12

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg bag or 25kg drum
Delivery Detail: as soon as possible

Specifications

gallic acid,

Index name Index
Excellent gradeFirst gradeQualified
Gallic acid content(dry base)/(%)¡Ý99.098.598.0
Loss on drying/(%)¡Ü10.010.010.0
Ignition residue/(%)¡Ü0.10.1-
Arsenic/(¦Ìg/g)¡Ü33-
Water soluble test clearclear-
Gallotannic acid test clearclear-
Sulphate(S062-)(%)¡Ü0.010.02-
Chloride(CL-)/(%)¡Ü0.010.02-
Chroma¡Ü180250-
Turbidity(NTU)¡Ü10

 

 

food grade:

Index name Index
Gallic acid content(dry base)/(%)¡Ý99.5
Loss on drying/(%)¡Ü10.0
Ignition residue/(%)¡Ü0.05
Water soluble test clear
Gallotannic acid test clear
Sulphate(S062-)(%)¡Ü0.005
Chloride(CL-)/(%)¡Ü0.001
Chroma¡Ü120
Turbidity(NTU)¡Ü5
Iron/(¦Ìg/g)¡Ü5

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Baoyuan Chemical Co., Ltd. was originally founded in 1983, located in Luzhong Area, Zibo City, mainly producing fine chemicals. Our company covers an area of 50,000 square meters, with fixed assets of USD12.6 million. In 2005, we established our branch company - Yangxin Baoyuan Chemical Co., Ltd., which is located in Binzhou City, Shandong Province.

Our main products are hydroxylamine hydrochloride, nitromethane and calcium formate and other secondary products, such as sodiu... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Hydroxylamine Hcl,Nitromethane,Calcium Formate  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: CPHI,Chemspec.    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Huantai County, Zibo City, Shandong Province. China 256401  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Violet Li
Ms. Violet Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: