About 561195 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (177) , Organic Acid (1)

gap-filling large expansion heat-resistant PU Foam Sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 6000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100,000,000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Port: Any port of Shenzhen(next door to Hongkong)
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Polyurethane foam
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
PLYFIT
Model Number:
A0101
large expanding foam:
pu foam
filling foam:
50-60 times

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 750ml/pc, 12pcs/ctn,1320ctns/20'FCL,15840pcs/20'FCL
Delivery Detail: within 25 days

Specifications

large expansion PU foam sealant
1.high quality polyurethane material
2.large expansion capacity
gap-filling heat-resistant

PLYFIT gap-filling heat-resistant large expansion water-proof PU foam is made of high quality polyurethane material, this product has a large expansion capacity, and can be hardened within air moisture.

Its harden surface can be painted,and the temperature-resistance is from -40 to 90 degrees.

It can be adhere toall building materials and applied to insulating and filling of larger seams,joints, cracks such as gaps between walls, windows and doors, unreachable areasaround pipes, etc.

It has good performances in anti-freezing, anti-moisture, noise-resistant and heat-insulation. 

 

PACKING DETAILS 

 

ART NO.

CONTENT

CAN MATERIALS

CAN SIZE

CARTON SIZE

PACKING

A0101

300ml/pc

Tinplate

65x158mm

275x205x205mm

12pcs/ctn

A0102

500ml/pc

Tinplate

65x198mm

280x210x260mm

12pcs/ctn

A0104

750ml/pc

Tinplate

65x300mm

280x210x352mm

12pcs/ctn

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We, PLYFIT INDUSTRIES group specialize in manufacturing of multi-fields such as HD media device and aerosol products and construction chemical materials.

With ISO9001:2000 managing system and modern facilities which occupancy 44000 square meters. In order to enter the EU market, we registered REACH and got the certificate to export chemical products to EU market. For the party items as Snow spray and Party string, we past the EN71 test and got the license. For the HD player, we got the CE ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Spray paint,car care products,aerosol,PU foam,party strings,snow spray,silicone sealants,adhesives  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Plyfit Industrial Park, Yonghu Town, Huiyang District, Huizhou City  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Plyfit Industries China, Inc.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jamson peng
Mr. Jamson peng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>