glass sealant for window

FOB Price: US $0.76 - 1.76 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: ningbo/ shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
Glass adhesive
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,doors and windows bathtub DIY projec...
Brand Name:
JIAYUAN
Model Number:
668
color:
Black, gray, white, transparent
density:
1~1.5
qulity:
loctite
Volume:
280ml,300ml,310ml
touch time:
3~9min
property:
waterproof, weatherproof
quality:
loctite
certificate:
ISO9001:2000
sample:
free

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ML/Cartridge; 24pcs/Ctn;
Delivery Detail: 30 days

Specifications

silicone sealant
acetic curing
100% silicone with high performance.
fast dry
color:white, black, clear etc

About Fenglei:

    Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc. 
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by China Market Brand Strategy Management Union in 2006.

Specification:

    The product is a single component, neutral and acidity cure silicone sealant, special suitable used for curtain-wall glazing in construction.The product is made for building purpose as structural assembled, specially for glass curtain-wall building glazing and insulating-glass making etc.  It can maintain an even viscosity and can be easily squeezed out. The product has the following unique features. It can produce good adhesion without using any primer and can be used to most materials such as glass, metal, granite and japanning metal, including most of fluorocarbon paint. After complete solidification, the sealant film can form a durable and elastic waterproof interface.

 Application:

1. Professional sealant for glass, glass device, big glass sheet;

2. Good for sealing among plastic-glass, aluminum-glass, glass-glass etc;

3. Seal & cementation of al-alloy door & window, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylight corner line;

4. Good sealing performance for glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain and greaseless material

Shelf life:

12 months after production date

 

Notes:

we can accept OEM production, and can do buyer's brand, logo and design.

 

TDS:

Property

Result

Color

Black, gray, white, transparent

Tack free time(23°C/73°F, 50% RH)

3~40minutes

Flow, Sag or Slump

0.1 inches max

Specific Gravity

0.98~1.4

Durometer Hardness

16~48

extrudability

100ml/min

bonding strength

0.35~0.86

elongation

280~500

temperature range

-60~200°C

package

300ML/Cartridge; 24pcs/Ctn;

Specifications: Typical property data values should not be used as specifications. Assistance with specifications are available by contacting Hangzhoufenglei Industry CO., LTD.

 

 

Certificate:

contact:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by China Market Brand ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant, Gasket Maker, Thread Locker, Epoxy Steel  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South Asia
Central America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. lucy Jia
Ms. lucy Jia:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: