About 30680 results:
Bitumen (156)

glass wood bitumen joint sealant

FOB Price: US $0.6 - 2.1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Unit/Units
Supply Ability: 420000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: GuangZhou/Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Building sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone,silicone
Usage:
Construction,Masonry,Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
S616
Colour:
Black
Packaging:
Sausage, Cartridge
OEM:
Avaliable
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Shelf life:
12 months
Packing:
24 pcs in a carton
Store temperature:
below 25 centigrade

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 ctgs in one Carton 24 ctgs in one Carton
Delivery Detail: 2-3 Weeks on receipt of the prepayment

Specifications

Glass wood bitumen joint sealant
ACP, Stones, Metals, Curtain Wall

Glass wood bitumen joint sealant
  

ACP, Stones, Metals, Curtain Wall

 

Product Description

S616 is a one part neutral cure construction grade silicone sealant that easily extruded in any weather. It cures at room temperature with moisture in the air to produce a durable, flexible silicone rubber seal.

 

Typical Use

General glazing and weather sealing in curtain wall and building facades.

EIFS, non-structural curtain walls and building construction applications.

Window e.g. vinyl windows, doors and perimeter joints.

Surface like glass, aluminium, ceramics, metals, steel, fiberglass, most plastics, tiles, bricks, marble & granite and so on.

 

 

 

 

Application

Apply to clean, dry and grease-free surfaces. Cut the nozzle at 45°angle to the desired shape and size. Screw nozzle on the cartridge. Place cartridge in the caulking gun. Apply sealant into the base of the joint so that it can completely fill the joint. Tool the surface of the joint immediately after sealant application to provide a smooth even finish and ensure the sealant wets both sides of the joint. Remove the masking tape after tooling. Do not disturb the joint for 48 hours. Avoid contact with various cleaning agents for solvents (e.g. bleach) whilst sealant is curing.

 

Limitation

Do not use in structural application.

Do not use when substrate temperature is above 50°C or surfaces that are wet, oily, greasy, dusty or dirty.

Do not use for sub-graded application, confined space or surfaces that require post finishes or paintings.

Do not clean or treat the sealant with materials, solvents or cleaning agents that may affect or discolor the sealant, particularly during sealant cure.

Do not use in surfaces that direct contact with food.

 

Shelf Life

12 months from manufacture date when store in cool dry locations below 25°C, keep away from heat source and direct sunlight during storage.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam production lines.
Produced ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Brands: GNS  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001   Certificate Of Registration  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Sam Qiu
Mr. Sam Qiu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: