glue bonded non-metallic material bonded

FOB Price: US $ 0.24 - 0.71 / Pair | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Pair/Pairs we can do customer brand deisgn
Supply Ability: 1000000 Pair/Pairs per Day
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3506910000
Other Names:
AB adhesive
MF:
acrylic
EINECS No.:
3506910000
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
Kingfix B228
Type:
Two part AB glue
Color:
Transparent color
Resistant:
water,oil,age resistant

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Tube packing,80g/pair,1 pair/small box,120 pairs/carton.
Delivery Detail: Within 15-20 days after confirm order

 

Product Description

    Modified Acrylic Glue is two group sharesof advanced technology composition(A.B) reaction type structural adhesive.It is fast solidified at room temperature with excellent adhesion.bonded metals,non-metallic and plastic materials.

 
Packaging & Shipping

 Packaging: Product standard package:Tube packing,80g/pair,1 pair/small box,120 pairs/carton.  carton size: 53*29*20cm.  we also can do package upon customer's request.

  Shipping:FCL or LCL both are ok.   20gp /40gp/40HQ container.

 

Our Services

We can provide you with free samples. We also can you customer brand design. if any problem after receive the goods,we will be responsible for it.

 
Company Information

  We are professional manufacturer speciaziling in the production of AB Glue.we do export business for more than 10 years. Our main market is in South America,the Middle East and European market.

 

AB GLUE

  Modified Acrylic Glue is two group sharesof advanced technology composition(A.B) reaction type structural adhesive.It is fast solidified at room temperature with excellent adhesion.

 

Properties

  1. Two component
  2. Transparent color.
  3. Use is facilitated,need not be measured strictly;
  4. can carry out oil painting to glue receive.
  5. room temperature is fast solidified,glue to strength is difference in degree high
  6. it is acid-resisting to reduce,water and oil medium good,endure to warm up,ageing resistance can be good.

Usage

 

It is used for manufacture,installation and repair of glass,crystal,jewelry,metal,porcelain,craftwork,meter,household appliances,electronic products,aquipment for physical training,and transparent plastics.

Available bonded materials:

1.Metal:steel,titanium,aluminum,alloy,zinced iron, chrome iron, itanium alloys

2.Plastic:ABS,Strong PVC,fiber glass,polyester,nylon.

3.non-metallic material:marble,magnet,pottery,wood.

  

Guarantee Period:12 months.

 

Directions:

1.The articles to be bonded must be clean,smooth and dry on the surface.

2.The glue mixed with A and B must be used immediately.It will solidity within 5-10 minutes under normal temperature.It will be solid enough for use within 30-60 minutes.Ans it can work within the range of -60°C to 100°C.

3.Do not get mixed up with the two caps of the pastes.

 

TECHNICAL DATA SHEET

ITEM

ITEM

DATA

Glue color

A

Transparent

B

Transparent

Viscosity(25°C)

A

3000-6000

B

3000-6000

Curing time(25°C)

Beginning hardening

3-6min

Fully cure

24H

Ratio

A:B=1:1

Shear strength(Mpa)

20

Application time(25°C)

<3min

Temperature Resistance

-60°C to +100°C

Shelf life

12 months

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, wat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112TH CANTON FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sunny Li
Ms. Sunny Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: