About 2187 results:
Bitumen (287)

good adhesion acetic asphalt sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 1.39 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35061000.10
Other Names:
silicone
MF:
silicone
EINECS No.:
35061000.10
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,pottery&porcelain , greaseless material ,glass device projects
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
kingfix 805
Type:
acetoxy silicone sealant
Shelf life:
1 year
Certification:
SGS&ISO9001
other service:
OEM
Hardness shore A:
25±2
Curing Rate(2mm/h):
9-10
Mass-loss Rate (%):
35
Density(g/cm3):
0.98±0.02
colour:
White, black, clear or on buyer's request
Name:
Clear silicone sealant

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 cartridges in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container
Delivery Detail: within 20~25 days after receiving your deposit and design

Specifications

good adhesion acetic asphalt sealant
1.high intensity and fast dry
2.neutral RTVacetoxy
3.waterproof and weatherproof
4.OEM

good adhesion acetic asphalt sealant
1.high intensity and fast dry
2.neutral RTVacetoxy
3.waterproof  and weatherproof
4.OEM 
                                               

                                  good adhesion acetic asphalt sealant
 Kingfix S805  is a  100% pure acetoxy silicone sealant for general purposes,mainly used for aquarium sealing and bonding in architectural applications. It is with guranteed quality ,high performance, and good resistance to water and weather.

 

Characteristics;

1. Kingfix 805 belongs to RTV1 , acetoxy cure ;

2.High tensile strength , fast curing , no change of colour ;

3.Excellent resistance to water and weather ;

4.Excellent resistance to low and high temperature change . Little change of performance at temperature -40 °C-150 °C

 

Application:

1.Bonding ,sealing and Rrpairing of aquariums ;

2.Sealing small glass tanks;

3.Various interior decoration of glass,glass device projects

4.Seal &cementation of al-alloy door&window ,storefront,show window,diagonal and skylight coner line

5.Sealing glass, glass fiber, pottery& porcelain and greaseless material and so on

6.Various glazing projects

7.Various  aluminum alloy  

 

Packing detalis ;

220ml / 280ml / 300ml / 310ml(net capacity) hard package (the actual weight is subject to final products); 30ml, 60ml, 90ml, 100ml with blister card; 200kgs by drum

 

 Color

White, black, clear or on buyer's request

 

 Tech-data sheet

 

No

Item

Data

1

Type

Acetoxy

2

Density(g/cm3)

0.98±0.02

3

Capacity movement

±30%

4

Skin informationm

8-15 minutes

5

Curing Rate(2mm/h)

8-12

6

Drying(4mm/h)

22-24

7

Max.tensile strength

1.3

8

Hardness shore A

25±2

9

Elongation at Break(%)

≥650

10

Modulus Mpa (100%)

0.60

11

Application temperature

-20°C to +40°C

12

Temperature resistance

-50°C to +100°C

13

Adhesive

Ok

14

Weatherproof

Ok

15

Cold-hot adhesive

Ok

16

Under water adhesive

Ok

17

Elastical Recovery (%)

96

18

Mass-loss Rate (%)

35

Skin drying time and fully drying time under :23°C and 50% humidity

 

 Product  picture :

 

 

 

 Factory

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vicky Pan
Ms. Vicky Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: