About 2733 results:
Other Chemicals (3)

good performance one-component building raw material polyurethane foam sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 10 / Barrel Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 60 Barrel/Barrels none
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day none
Port: dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
none
Other Names:
pu foam
MF:
none
EINECS No.:
none
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives,Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
tanyun
Model Number:
expansion
Category:
Construction Adhesives & Sealants
Supplier Location:
China (Mainland)
material:
Polyurethane
Density kg/ m3 ≥:
19
Thermal conductivity 35 °C,W/ (mk) ≤:
0.037
Dimensional stability:
3
Tensile bond strength kPa ≥:
256

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: exporting carton.
Delivery Detail: 15-20 days after the payment

Specifications

Main raw material :polyurethane
Application:construction.Fiber&garment,Footwear&leather,Packing,transport...
Sample is free

expanding spray PU foam sealant

Name :expanding spray PU foam sealant

Another name : Foaming agent

Model number  :common type

  • Main raw material :polyurethane
  • Usage: construction, Fiber&garment, Footwear&leather ,Packing,transport...

Technical Indexes----------

Foam multiple57Volume750ml-930ml
Density15-18kg/m3

Coefficient of thermal conductivity 

<=0.050
Tensile strength<=0.050       Oxygen index

22-25(normal)      

28-32(flame-resistant)              

Curing time2-3hoursBending strength>50k/pa
Compressive strength >80k/paAdhesive strength>80k/pa
Packaging detailsexport carton Model numbercommon type
  • All one-component foams meet GB8624-97 flame resistance requirements for caulks and sealants. 


PU Foam Applications-------


1. Door and window installation: Seal, fill, fix and adhere the gap between doors, windows and walls; 
2. Advertisement model: Make model and sand plate, repair show board; 
3. Sound insulation and absorption: Insulate and absorb sound as sealant in speech room and broadcast studio; 
4. Gardening: Make ikebana and gardening simple and beautiful; 
5. Daily maintenance: Repair the hole, gap, brick and floor; 
6. Resisting water and fixing leak: Mend the hole of water pipe and cloaca; 
7. Packing and transportation: Pack valuable and fragile goods easily and quickly, resist shock and press

 

 

Our company ----------

 

one of the biggest professional chemical materials manufacturers and suppliers from China. With over 20 years experience in this field, our main products include fine chemical products,polyurethane foam gap filling agent, PVB, chlorinated paraffin, aerosol cans,  military and civil products, which are widely used in construction, industry daily chemical, medicine and other fields.

 

 

 

Our certificate---------

we havepassed   GJB9001B 2009(National Military Standard) quality management system certification , 

which is stricter than IS09001 international quality certificate , So we are sure that our product is with high quality.

 

 

The foreign customers visit our factory--------

advantage                                                                                              

 

1 serve the clients with heart

 

2 professional techincal  suggestion

 

3 high quality products

 

4 free  samples

 

5 military chemicals supply

 

 

                                                 your support is our greatest motivation  

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yingkou Tanyun Chemical Research Institute Corporation (Tanyun Chemical for short), is a corporation merged by Yingkou Petroleum Chemical Research Institute Co., Ltd. and Yingkou Tanyun Industrial Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.. Our corporation is a research-type manufacturing enterprise specialized in the development and research of fine chemical products. We are located in the western part of Xinhu Street in the coastal industrial base of Liaoning (Yingkou), covering an area of 65,000 square meters. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine chemicals,Militay chemicals,PVB resin,Pu foam sealant  
Brands: tanyun  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinhu Street Coastal Industry Base ,Yingkou City Liaoning Province China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. lanzhi li
Ms. lanzhi li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>