good price silica gel desiccant absorbing moisture bag

FOB Price: US $0.001 - 1 / Bag Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Bag/Bags
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
112926-00-8
Other Names:
silica gel dry
MF:
sio2
EINECS No.:
231-545-4
Purity:
99.6
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Silica Gel
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
wufeng
Model Number:
1-3mm,2-4mm,3-5mm
color:
white,orange,blue
price:
good
water content:
less than 2%
shape:
bead,granule

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 16-20kg/ctn
Delivery Detail: in 7 days after your order

Specifications

1:Type A desicant
2:High absorptivity.
3:MSDS report,Non-toxic , DMF free.
4:free samples
5:accept OEM

Introductions

 

Silica gel is a high-activity absorbent which is the result usually through chemical reacting between Sodium Silicate and sulfuric acid and aging , sour bathing and other physical process. It's am amorphous substance and its molecular formula is mSiO2nH2O. Silica gel has a stable chemical property and never reacts with any substance except the alkali and hydrofluoric acid. The chemical composition and physical structure of silica gel decides it has a lot of special feature which can not be replaced by other material, such as high absorption quality complies with Chinese Chemical standard HG/T2765-2005 and Chinese military stand GJB2714-96

 

what does silica gel desiccant used for

    Our products are used for absorbing moisture to keep proper humidity in a sealed environment to protect cargo from mold. It  is widely used in the storage of garments, bags, food, medicine, toys, wood works, instruments, meters, electrical appliances and computers, etc.

   

some details you may like

 

1) Pack Weight: (bag) 0.5g 1g 2g 3g 5g 10g 20g 30g 50g 100g 200g 500g 1000g or customer-specified

2) Packing materials:composite paper, tyvek paper,non-woven paper,cotton paper, mesh paper, Aihua paper,Aihua,CT Cloth,etc

3) Printing:printings in English,Japanese, German and Spanish or customer required.

4) External packaging: plastic bags or iron buckets in corrugated cartons

5) DMF&CoCl2 Free . SGS,MSDS Approval.

 

how about Storage:

Silica-gel is powerful in sorptive moisture, therefore it should be placed on the shelf in a dry environment. Take measures to prevent rain, dampness and insolation during the transport

 

and how about Ingredient:

 

Ingredient

content(%)

ingredient

content (%)

SiO2

99.6

MgO

0.01

Na2O

0.17

CaO

0.04

Fe2O3

0.02

Al2O3

0.16

  

 

and Performance parameters

 

No.

Item

Reference Standard JIS-Z0701

1   

Moisture absorption≥(T=25°C) 

 RH=20%

 10%

 RH=40%

 20%

 RH=80%

 32%

 2

 PH

 4-7

 3

 Packing density g/L

 750

 4

 Water content

 <5%

 

Why Choose Us

 

 

1.All of our products are Eco-friendly, MSDS&SGS Approval.

 

2.We are a manufacture which have 15 years experience in this area, High 

productivity, fast delivery.

 

3.OEM&ODM acceptable

 

4.Free samples can be provided for test, welcome trial order.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Rushan Wufeng Silica Gel Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of silica gel desiccant plastic bottle and softgel capsule with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force.

With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in photos & documents, videos, DVDs, CDs, computers, electronics, hearing aids, diabetes strips, medicines, food & grain, seeds & bulbs clothing & leather, jewelry & silverware coins & stamps, collectibles, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silica gel,desiccant,plastic bottle,packing material,fishing rod  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Mid East
North America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jinling Industrial Park, Rushan, Shandong. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. jing yu
Ms. jing yu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: