granular activated carbon

FOB Price: US $1,000 - 2,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 700 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Xingang China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
7440-44-0
Other Names:
activated charcoal
MF:
C
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Shanxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Paper Chemicals,Water Treatment Chemicals,air purification
Brand Name:
Shanxi Industry
Model Number:
GAC
colour:
black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In 500kgs big bags or 25kgs per bag
Delivery Detail: 20days after receiving the L/C or deposit

Specifications

Coal based granular activated carbon
Particle size: 8X30
Iodine No.: 800-1200mg/g (ASTM)

Certificate:ISO9001:2008
Processing:
This carbon is made from high quility anthracite under strictly controlled conditions-- grind into powder-- use coal tar to bind powder-- extrude into cylindrical particles-- carbonize- activated-- break into necessary granular sizes.
Feature:
The carbon has high mechanical strength, low ash content. Hence low cost since no need of acid washing for some certain uses.
Specification:

 Coal based granular activated carbon
Particle size: 8X30
Iodine No.: 800-1200mg/g (ASTM)

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company, Shanxi Industry Technology Trading Co., Ltd. was established in 2000 located in Taiyuan, Shanxi (the coal province of China), and is specialized in manufacturing and exporting a series of products which are related with activated carbon.

1st main product: all kinds of coal based Activated Carbon
Besides the joint-venture factories in Datong, Ningxia, we are now constructing our own factory in Northwest of China, named Xinjiang MJ Coal Chemical Ltd. with capacity of 20000 ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Full set of equipment for produce activated carbon,all kinds of activated carbon,activated carbon plant,reactivation kiln  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
North America
South America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinjiang,Datong, Ningxia  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Oliver Zhang
Mr. Oliver Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: