haematococcus pluvialis Astaxanthin

FOB Price: US $155 - 175 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: beijing
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7542-45
Other Names:
natural astaxanthin
MF:
C40H52O4
EINECS No.:
231-424-6
Place of Origin:
Inner Mongolia China (Mainland)
Type:
Cardiovascular Agents
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
KEB
Model Number:
KEB
Purity:
1%-5%
appearance:
powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum.Packed in paper-drums and two sealed plastic bags inside.
Delivery Detail: 3-5working days after your order

Specifications

1. We can supply Astaxanthin with best quality in bulk.
2.Our product from natural plant
3.We have hightest product.

                                                    Astaxanthin

     

  Astaxanthin , a carotenoid which does not convert to Vitamin A in the human body ,can be found in microalgae, yeast, crayfish, crustaceans etc..

         Astaxanthin is a powerful antioxidant , it is 10 times more capable than other carotenoids. The primary use of astaxanthin in feed today is as an animal feed additive to impart coloration, this includes farm-raised salmon and egg yolks.

         The primary use for humans is as a food supplement due to astaxanthin's potent antioxidant activity, it may be beneficial in cardiovascular, immune, inflammatory and neurodegenerative diseases.

        

 

 

 

             Astaxanthin can be added into cosmetics in order to removing face wrinkles, sunproof, anti-UV damage, skin-whitening , preventing and treating . Our Astaxanthin is extracted from Haematococcus Pluvialis , it is more safe and efficient than synthetic ones.

                           

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in August 2000, Kailu Ever Brilliance Biotechnology Co., Ltd. is located in Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region of China. Currently, with an area of 72,000 square meters of the manufacturing base, we have a registered capital of about 567,000 dollars and total assets of about 4,410,000 dollars. We are a high-tech enterprise, specializing in developing, manufacturing and marketing natural plant extracts and Chinese herbal extracts.Our company is near the hinterland of Keerqin Grassland ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sesame P E,Marigold Flower Extract,Buckwheat P E,Raffinose Pentahydrate,D-Mannose  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Gongnong Street, Kailu Town, Tongliao ,Inner Mongolia ,china  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Liao Xiaoxue
Ms. Liao Xiaoxue:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: