About 1410 results:
Chloride (1069)

hardness increaser calcium chloride for pools water treatment

FOB Price: US $170 - 340 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1200 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Xingang,China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chloride
Type:
Calcium Chloride
CAS No.:
10043-52-4
Other Names:
calcium chloride anhydrous
MF:
CaCl2
EINECS No.:
233-140-8
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Food Grade,Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade
Purity:
74%-77%,94%-97%
Appearance:
white powder,granule or flake
Application:
oil drilling, ice and snow melt, water treatment, food additives
Brand Name:
QJ
Model Number:
Calcium chloride
Name:
calcium chloride for pools

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg pp bag with PE liner
Delivery Detail: within 14 working days on receipt of down payment or L/C

Specifications

calcium chloride for pools
1.BV or SGS for quality
2.Prompt shipment
3.94% min purity
4.Free sample available

calcium chloride for pools                            
 
 
1.Introductions:
 
Calcium chloride
Molecular formula:CaCL2
Molecular weight:110.98
Cas No: 43-52-4;17787-72-3
H.S.CODE:2727.2000
 
Calcium chloride is an inorganic salt, which exists as solid or liquid. Solid calcium chloride is a white, crystal substance in the form of flake, granule, pellet or powder.
Properties: Calcium chloride features releasing heat when it dissolves with water, low freezing point of watersolution, strong humidity absorbing nature, poor corrosion to metal and coagulation of quickening organicmacromolecule and so on.
 
2.Specifications:
 

   Purity Index

Calcium Chloride  Anhydrous

Calcium Chloride  Dihydrate

 

94%-96%

77%min

74%min

Apperance

Powder, Granular,Pellet

Flake, powder, Pellet

Alkali Chloride

3.5% max. 

4.5% max

4.5% max

Sulfate(CaSO4)

0.1% max

0.1% max

0.1% max

Water Insoluble Matter

0.1% max

0.1% max

0.1% max

Alkalinity(Ca(OH)2)

0.5% max.

0.35% max

0.35% max

 

 

3.Usages & Applications:

  1. as the dehydrating agent for the production of alcohol, ester, ether, acrylic resin
  2. as port antifogging agent, road dust collection and fabric fire retardant
  3. mainly used to treat tetany, urticaria and so on because of blood calcium reduce
  4. as multipurpose drying agent, such as nitrogen, oxygen, hydrogen, hydrogen chloride, ect.
  5. as the protective agent and refining agent of aluminum and magnesium metallurgy as well as the preci 25kg PP woven bag with inner PE bag, Kraft bag or 1,000kgs jumbo bag pitating ag 25kg PP woven bag with inner PE bag, Kraft bag or 1,000kgs jumbo bag ent for the production of mordant pigment
  6. its water solution can be used as refrigerant for refrigerator and making ice, and as excellent antifreezing agent for architecture
  7. as calcium reinforce, curing agent, chelating agent, purifier and so on

4.Packing:

 

25kg plastic woven bag with PE inner, 25mt/20’fcl

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
ZHENGZHOU QIANGJIN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY TRADING CO.,LTD, built up to offer chemicals and raw materials from China in more than 6 years ago, along with the growth of company size and capacity, we begin to explore other filed, such as Agriculture machinery , Farm machine , Food machine , Wood machine , Textile machine. Through acting as the sole representative agents and incorporating small factory, we have gained lot from widen the business line and diversify the business operation.

Our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): SHMP,TiO2,PVC RESIN,Copper sulphate,Zinc sulphate  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Central America
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. ACTON WU
Mr. ACTON WU:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: