hardness increaser pool chlorinator

FOB Price: US $1 - 20 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
108-80-5
Other Names:
chlorine stablizer
MF:
C3N3O3H3
EINECS No.:
2036180
Purity:
99.8
Type:
Adsorbent,swimming pool disinfectant
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
Richest
Model Number:
98.5%
Appearance:
Odorless white crystalline powder or grain.
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Moisture:
0.5%max

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 50kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 3 days

Specifications

hardness increaser pool chlorinator

 

hardness increaser
POOL CHLORINE STABILIZER
98.5%min ]
Ph:2.0-4.5

hardness increaser

POOL CHLORINE STABILIZER

cyanuric acid

Chemical Name:2,4,6-Trihydroxy-1,3,5-Triazine

Synonym: Isocyanuric acid, Tricyanic acid


Molecular Formula: C3N3O3H 3

M.W.: 129.1


Property:

Odorless white crystalline powder or grain.


Main technical data:
Specifications powder granular
Assay 98.5%min 98.0%min
Moisture 0.5%max 0.5%max
Ash content 0.1%max 0.1%max
Sulphate: 0.5%max 0.5%max
Iron 30ppm max 35ppm max
Chloride base content 0.003%max 0.003%max
Ammelide / Ammeline 0.5%max 0.5%max
Grain Size fine powder 90%be8-30mesh


Usage:

Used in manufacture of cyanuric acid Br Chemical Compound, Chloride, Br&Cl compound and cyanuric acid salt, ester ect. They can be applied in synthesizing of new-type disinfectant, water treatment agent, bleaching agent, colorizing agent, anti-oxidized agent, paint coating, selectiv

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai ruizheng chemical technology Co.,ltd is new subsidiary of
Richest Group Limited,we mainly provide market information and technology support for Group.

Richest Group Limited,we,based on China, headquartered in modernized international metropolis---Shanghai where is one of the most developmental areas of organic intermediates in Asia.With advanced chemical techniques as group professional subject,set Research and Development,industrial production and foreign trade in one ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): 1-Bromo-4-Iodobenzene,2-Bromoanthracene  
Brands: Richest  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. albert Zhang
Mr. albert Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: