hardness increaser pool chlorinator

FOB Price: US $900 - 1,500 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
108-80-5
Other Names:
chlorine stablizer
MF:
C3N3O3H3
EINECS No.:
2036180
Purity:
99.8
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
swimming pool disinfectant
Usage:
Paper Chemicals,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
CYA
Model Number:
98.5%
Appearance:
Odorless white crystalline powder or grain.
Moisture:
0.5%max

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg plastic bags 1000kg big bags 50kg fiber drums 50kg plastic drums or as your require
Delivery Detail: Within one weeks after confirm the order

Specifications

hardness increaser
POOL CHLORINE STABILIZER
98.5%min ]
Ph:2.0-4.5

hardness increaser

POOL CHLORINE STABILIZER

cyanuric acid

  

Chemical Name:2,4,6-Trihydroxy-1,3,5-Triazine

Synonym: Isocyanuric acid, Tricyanic acid


Molecular Formula: C3N3O3H 3

M.W.: 129.1


Property:

Odorless white crystalline powder or grain.


Main technical data:
Specifications                       powder                               granular
Assay                                 98.5%min                             98.0%min
Moisture                              0.5%max                              0.5%max
Ash content                          0.1%max                              0.1%max
Sulphate:                              0.5%max                                0.5%max
Iron                                     30ppm max                           35ppm max
Chloride base content          0.003%max                            0.003%max
Ammelide / Ammeline         0.5%max                                0.5%max
Grain Size                            fine powder                           90%be8-30mesh


Usage:

Used in manufacture of cyanuric acid Br Chemical Compound, Chloride, Br&Cl compound and cyanuric acid salt, ester ect. They can be applied in synthesizing of new-type disinfectant, water treatment agent, bleaching agent, colorizing agent, anti-oxidized agent, paint coating, selectiv

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Develop Chemistry Co., Limited is a comprehensive company under modern enterprise system. Our leading products include water treatment chemicals, such as isocyanuric acid series (SDIC, TCCA, ICA), and halobios products such as chitosan series.

With business concept of "Honest and Creditable business, Harmonious development", our company has been insisting on the scientific management method and positive sales measures, and has developed the vigorous development pattern. To adapt the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): TCCA,SDIC,Chitosan,Cyanuric Acid,Seaweed Fertilizer  
Brands: Aqua-clean  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Oceania
Southern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Africa
Eastern Asia
Northern Europe
South Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: tengzhou, shangdong  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Richard Hu
Mr. Richard Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: