heat insulation uv protection coating for windshield st-01

FOB Price: Other102 - 150 / Liter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Liter/Liters 1L is allowed for Test Order
Supply Ability: 10000 Liter/Liters per Week
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
123
Other Names:
glass coating
MF:
123
EINECS No.:
123
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Nano Oxide
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Furniture Paint,Road Marking Paint,glass
Application Method:
sponge
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
HUZHENG
Model Number:
st-01
Appearance:
Blue Liquid
IR Rejected:
≥65%
UV Rejected:
≥90%
PH:
5.5±0.5
Density:
0.95 g/cm3
VLT:
≥84%
Adhesion:
0 Level
hardness:
HB

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1/2/20L/barrel.Discount based on order quantity
Delivery Detail: Within 3 working days after payment is received

Specifications

1.Anti UV>90%,IR rejected>65
2.Easy application
3.Anti-scrub ,long lifetime.
4.Non-toxic
5.High hardness,good adhesion

If you have any specific requirements for IR rejected,UV rejected,hardness etc. plesse contact us ,we will make effort to design new product  to meet your requirements.

 

Building Heat Reflective Anti UV Coating
 
Mainly used in  car window glass and other glass which require high transparence. The characteristic are easy application, quickly be film, high hardness, anti-scrub and long lifetime. International leading technologies and fill up the blank of industry
 
[Product characteristic ]
 
1.Easy application, it can be applied to the surface of glass at will without any trace and other blemish. Especially for all kinds of car windshield, outsize glass, special structure glass and such other difficult application condition.
2.Nature dry, the hardness is to 4H 24hours later, and to 6H 5days later after application.
3.High transparence, high heat insulation, be good at IR cut, anti-UV and light transmission.
4. Water- proof, inflaming retarding, anti acid, anti alkali and controlled release.
5.Long lifetime, it is same as glass lifetime
 
[Main index]
 

 

Code
ST-01
Appearance
Blue liquid
Major ingredient
Nano oxide
Density
0.945 g/cm3
PH value
5.5±0.5
IR rejected
≥60%
UV rejected
≥90%
Visible Light Transmission
≥88%
Hardness
6H
Adhesion
0 level
Environment
Satisfying  nation standard
Cover Area
40m2/L
Solvent
Oil solvent
Application methods
Brush, sponge method

 

 
[Application Method]
1.Wash the glass and require the surface clean and dry
2.Done well correlation parts protection with masking tape
3.This is double compositions product, mix A and B as 1:1 into container
4.Dip the coating solution with sponge and brush in the same direction
 
[Filed of application]
 
1.Be applied to window glass of all kinds of cars, train and plain for heat insulation, save energy and anti-UV.
2.Be applied to specific structure glass surface.
[Packing]
1/2/20L 

  

                  

                                                  

          

[Application Method] 

                           

 

                                              

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai HuZheng Nano Technology Co., Ltd. (HZ NANO), located in Pudong, Shanghai, the global technology and finance centre, was established in 2004 by a few overseas experts who have been engaged in the research and development of Nano Technology for many years. Looking forward to the world, being based in Asia and rooted in Shanghai, HZ NANO has a top class R&D team and an excellent management team. Up to now we have developed and marketed:
1. Nano metal Powder and solution (ATO for IR ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Heat Insulation UV Coating,Self-Cleaning Coating,Air Purification Product,Textile Finishing Agent,ATO/ITO Power  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.1151 Lianxi Road, Shanghai China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Annie Li
Ms. Annie Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: