high grade Insulation waterproof silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.7 - 1.36 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
998
Other Names:
silicon sealant
MF:
123
EINECS No.:
Fineking-S004
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,Building
Brand Name:
Fineking & Evergreat
Model Number:
FJ-998
color:
milk-white & white
certificates:
ISO901,ISO14001
specifications:
280ml,300ml,320ml
Promotion:
ON
Bonding:
Top Strong

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml/can, 24cans/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets/20ft, 1701 ctns without pallets/20ft OEM is available Various color for client's selection With Pallet or without Other package is available.
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks

Specifications

1)waterproof silicone sealant manufacturer
2)one-component, neutral
2)weather resistance,high grade
3)shipment : 10 days

Acetoxy clear structural acid waterproof Silicone Sealant

 

Description:

FJ-998 silicone structural sealant is a one-part, acetic, specifically designed for structural glazing and curtain wall adhesive construction applications. It easily extrudes in any weather and quickly cures at room temperature to form a high durable and flexible silicone rubber seal.

 

Characteristic

A. Can be easily used and extruded any time

B. Acetic cure: to float glass, anodized aluminum material needn't base coating, has a strong felt power.

C. Excellent weather ability and stability.

D. High modulus, as cured ,it can bear joint movement capability of ±25%

 

Use limitations

FJ-968 should not be applied in the following conditions:

A. To all materials that bleed oils, plasticizers or solvent, and green or partially sulfur zed gaskets or tapes,etc.

B. In totally confined space (silicone sealant need the water in the air to cure)

C. For continuous immersion in water or below-grade applications all the year.

D. To painted surface,may cause seal failure as he paint cracking or paint stripping.

E. To frost or wet surface

F. Surface touch the food directly

G. Easily suffer mechanical clash

 

Color:

Transparent

 

Package:

300ml. Plastic cartridge, 24pcs/ctn

 

Storage 

12 months at dry and airy below 27°C

 

 specifications

    No     

 item

The standard

Test result

Test at 50±5% RH and temperature 23±2°C

1         

appearance

Have no grain, no agglomeration, 1

Pass the standard

2      

Resistance to flow

            mm

vertical

≤ 3

0

level

No distortion

No distortion

3

Tack free time, h

≤3

0.5

4

Extrusion ability, s

≤10

1.2

5

Curing time at 50±5% RH 

Temperature 23±2°C,days

14-21

14-21

As cured after 21days at 50±5% RH temperature 23±2°C

6

Hardness,(shore A)

 

20

7

Tensile at 50% elongation, Mpa

 

0.30

8

Tensile strength at ultimate elongation,  Mpa

 

0.45

9

Ultimate elongation at break

 

150%

10

Density, g/cm3

 

1.01

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Laura Miao
Ms. Laura Miao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: