About 154466 results:
Mixing Equipment (658) , Other Chemical Equipment (26)

high grade low price pu foam construction sealant

FOB Price: US $0.9 - 1.97 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Fineking-006
Other Names:
polyurethane foam
MF:
123
EINECS No.:
Fineking-006
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,Building
Brand Name:
FineKing
Model Number:
Fineking-006
Manufacturer:
leading manufacturer
Grade:
Foodgrade
Weight:
900g,600g,500g
Promotion:
with 15% off
Specification:
750ml,600ml,500ml
Corlor:
milk-white
Certificate:
ISO9001,ISO14001, CE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: OEM available
Delivery Detail: 10 days

Specifications

1.Filling slot and Sealing
2.Lower price and good quality
3.Strong bonding & big bubble
4.directly manufacturer

                

 

Promotion ON

Fineking pu foam is a single-component, moisture-curing and self-expanding pu foam

 

Properties:

· High yield & stability and adequate pressure at low temperatures.

· Versatile and easy to use features

· Excellent adhesion on most materials. 

· Very good filling capacity.

· High thermal&acoustical insulation value. 

· Resistant to moisture, heat, water and many chemicals.


Applications:
Mounting and insulating of door and window frames. Filling and sealing of gaps, joints and cavities.

Filling of penetrations in walls. Improving thermal isolation in cooling systems.

 

Specification:

Item

Index

Color

Milk-white

Surface drying time

9-13min

Completely cure time

3-4h

viscosity

suitable

Foam Multiple

≥standard value-10

Density

10-30kg/m³

Bond Strength

PVC sheets/ aluminium sheets> 80kpa

cement mortar sheets>60

Shear strength

≥ 80

Dimensional stability(23±2)°C

<5%

Heatconducting coefficient, 35°C

<0.02w/(m.k)

 

 

 

Safety recommendation:

1) Do not breathe spray/vapor; In case of eye contact, flush with water and get immediate medical attention.

2) Wear suitable protective clothing, gloves and goggles.

3) Keep away from direct sunlight and do not expose temperatures over 50°C.

4) Keep out of the reach of children.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Laura Miao
Ms. Laura Miao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: