high markrt Sulfonated Asphalt DYFT-1hot on sale

FOB Price: US $1,400 - 2,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
/
Other Names:
sodium asphalt sulfonate
MF:
/
EINECS No.:
/
Purity:
≥40%
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
sodium asphalt sulfonate
Usage:
Petroleum Additives,Surfactants
Brand Name:
QinSheng
Model Number:
DYFT-1
Aprearance:
blackish-brown free-flowing powder
Function:
preventing dispersion and hydration of clay
Package:
25kg net sealed in 3-in-1 compound paper bag with plastic lining
Service:
24 hours
Quality:
first class

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg net sealed in 3-in-1 compound paper bag with plastic lining.
Delivery Detail: 20 days after receive your order and advance payment.

Specifications

1.11 years manufacture experience
2.Partners:CNOOC SINOPIC
3.Good quality reaching the standard of China GB15892-2009.

Low Fluorescence Sulfonated Asphalt DYFT-1

Product description:

Low fluorescence sulfonated asphalt is made from special petroleum pitch. It can protect the oil-bearing formation. Besides, it can be used as shale inhibitor in drilling 

fluid and is the best environmental water-base mud material for its merits of low 

fluorescence, fine dispersion and non-pollution to formation.  

 

Technical index

Item

Index

 

Appearance

blackish-brown free-flowing powder

PH

8-10

Moisture, %

≤10

Level of fluorescence

≤5

water soluble, %

≥85

Asphalt Content

(solubility in dimethyl sulfoxide), %      

≥40

HTHP FL, ml/30min

≤25

 

Application:

The product has no interference with geological log and evaluation of oil reservoir, 

so that geological explores can discover and determine new areas of oil-bearing 

formation accurately.

This product is mainly used for inhibiting shale, preventing dispersion and hydration of clay, reducing HTHP filtration loss and forming thin and tough compressible mud cake. It can protect the well wall, reduce torque and steady mud rheological property.

Besides, this product can effectively reduce the plastic viscosity and shearing force of drilling fluid and lubricate the drilling tool to ensure normal drilling operation, such as electric measurement and placement of bushing.

 

Recommended dosage:

For normal wells around 3000meters deep, temperature around 100°C, the recommended dosage is 1%-2%; for normal wells around 5000meters deep, temperature around 150°C, the recommended dosage is 2%-3%. In complicated formations, collapse easily occurs at 3000meters deep, the dosage should be 1.5%-2.5%;  for wells 5000meters deep, temperature 150°C, the dosage should be 3%-4%

 

Packaging, Transport and Storage:

Packaging: 25kg net sealed in 3-in-1 compound paper bag with plastic lining.

Transport : In transport and storage, bale off is not allowed due to its water-solubility. Its performance is not affected by damp.

StorageStore the product in a cool, dry and well-ventilated place 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xinxiang City Qinsheng Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. mainly produce acrylamide, polyacrylamide, Poly anioniccellulose, polyaluminium chloride. They are mainly used for coal washing, paper making, textile, printing and dyeing, oil drilling, environment protection, water treatment and sweage treatment.

It was established on August 1, 2002. Its floor area is more than 30 acres and building area is 7000 square metres. The permanent assets is 20 millions.

We have good symbiosis with Beijing ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacrylamide,CMC,PAC,p-Phenylene diamine,Foaming Agent  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South Asia
Western Europe
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dianhouying Village, Dazhaoying Town, Xinxiang County, Xinxiang City, Henan Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 11 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cathy Ren
Ms. Cathy Ren:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: