high purity white powder monobenzone 99%

FOB Price: US $100 - 200 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Port: xi'an
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
103-16-2
Other Names:
4-(Benzyloxy)phenol
MF:
C6H5CH2OC6H4OH
EINECS No.:
no
Type:
Anti-Allergic Agents,Electrolyte Balance and Dialysis Agents,Immune Function Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
sciphar
Model Number:
sp026544
Purity:
more than 98%
color:
white powder
asay:
98%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: aluminum bag & fiber drum
Delivery Detail: any time

Specifications

product name:monobenzone 99%
molecular formula:C6H5CH2OC6H4OH
purity:98%
CAS:103-16-2
molecular weight:200.23

product name:monobenzone 99%
molecular formula:C6H5CH2OC6H4OH
purity:98%
CAS:103-16-2
molecular weight:200.23

 

 

function and usage:

Milky white to light gray - brown crystal or crystalline powder , slightly soluble in water , easily soluble in alcohol , benzene, ether ; soluble in acetone and alkali , and is practically insoluble in petroleum ether and hydrocarbons .
Improve skin blood microcirculation, activates melanocytes regeneration , enhance immune function.
 
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Sciphar, as one of the global health industry leader of raw materials for functional food, nutritional supplements, health products, cosmetics, pharmaceutical and feed industries, its name is a perfect combination of Science and Pharmaceuticals, which symbolized Sciphar Value: To make pharmaceuticals in scientific way!

Established in 2006, there are at present four companies under SCIPHAR name:

Shaanxi Sciphar Hi-tech Industry Co.,Ltd
Shaanxi Sciphar Biotechnology Co,.Ltd
Shaanxi ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Plant Extract,Edible Oil,Dietary Supplements,Natural Pigment  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jinhe Eco-industry Park, Shangzhou District, Shangluo City, Shaanxi Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001   GB/T 28001-2001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 2 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jianfeng Zhao
Mr. Jianfeng Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: