high quality 5-methyl-7-methoxy- Isoflavone /Cas 82517-12-2 powder with best price

FOB Price: US $100 - 110 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Shang hai , Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
82517-12-2
Other Names:
5-methyl-7-methoxy-isoflavone
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Blood System Agents,Disinfectant and Preservatives,Electrolyte Balance and Dialysis Agents
Grade Standard:
Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
Foresight-care
Model Number:
P-009
Purity:
99%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In 25KG net each, cardboard drums with inner plastic bags . Small sample with External Aluminum Foil Bags .
Delivery Detail: It is up by your quantity .3-7 days

Specifications

5-methyl-7-methoxy-isoflavone
CAS No.: 82517-12-2
Appearance: White Crystal Powder

 

 

Product Name

 

5-Methyl-7-methoxyisoflavone

 

CAS

 

 

82517-12-2

 

Appearance

 

White Crystal Powder

 

Specification

 

98%

 

Test Method

 

By HPLC

 

Residue on Ignitio

 

1% Max

 

oss on Drying:

 

1% Max

 

Heavy Metal

 

10ppm Max

 

Pb

 

2ppm Max

 

Total Plate CounT

 

100cfu/g Max

 

Yeast&Mold

 

100cfu/g Max

 

E.ColI

 

Negative

 

Salmonella

 

Negative

 

Uses

 

Perfecting senile osteoporosis human weight, food Additive. Its effect excelled than Ipriflavone.

 

 

Function:

 

5-Methyl-7-methoxyisoflavone is a naturally-derived non-hormonal anabolic and anti-catabolic compound known as a flavone. It has been shown to decrease cortisol levels, increase protein synthesis, and improve overall recovery from exercise.It is suitable for anyone wanting to gain muscle size and strength without adversely affecting their hormone levels or health. Strength and power athletes (such as rugby players or sprinters), bodybuilders, or those interested in improving their physical appearance will likely benefit from supplementation with 5-Methyl-7-methoxyisoflavone.

 

 

Packaging & Delivery

  • Packaging Detail:100/bag,500g/bag,1kg/bag,25kg/drum Delivery Detail:According the quantity(Small order:3-5days; Big order:5-15days)

Payment terms:

  • T/T100% in advance by Western union & Company bank account and Paypal(small sample only)

Transportation:

  • By Courier or Air and Sea

Application:

  • Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Organic Intermediates

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company - Xian Wango Biopharm Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer of pharmaceutical intermediates, it is belongs to the Asia Forsesight-care Group . And we also produce plant oils & herb extract. You can buy goods from factory directly, saving cost for you! We supply services to customers in 130 countries every year.

With rich experience, we can deliver our goods to you smoothly. With 24-hour services, your inquiry could be replied within 6 hours. With thousands of stock items, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): supplier,Intermediates,Peppermint oil,Coluracetam,kava extract  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Xian Wango Biopharm Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Pitt yang
Mr. Pitt yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>