high quality Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) BP2009/USP32

FOB Price: US $3 - 7 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin port,Qingdao port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
50-81-7
Other Names:
ascorbic acid,vitamin C
MF:
C6H8O6
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Anesthetic Agents,Anti-Allergic Agents,Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents,Antidote,Antineoplastic Agents,Antiparasitic Agents,Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs,Electrolyte Balance and Dialysis Agents,Gastrointestinal Agents,Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
welcome,shandong
Model Number:
BP2008/USP32
Purity:
99.5%
White:
Crystalline Powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/Carton,25kg/Drum, 1mt/40carton/pallent, 20mt/20'container
Delivery Detail: within two weeks after confirming order

Specifications

Vitamin C,
1,BP/USP/EP/JP/IP FCC FDA,FEED standard
2,HACCP KOSHER,HALAL,ISO9001,GMP
3,HEALTH CERTIFICATE BY EMBASSY
4,SGS

L-Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin C BP2005/USP31 FCC IV

CAS No.: 50-81-7

Molecular formula: C6H8O6 

Molecular Weight: 176.12 

Concentration: 99.0%-100.5%

Appearance: White powder 

Standard: CP2000

Characteristics: White Crystalline Powder

Melting Point: 190-192Deg C

Specific Rotation: +20.5-+21.5

Identification: 

Clarity/Color of Solution: A<=0.03

Residue on Ignition: 0.1%max

Ferrite: 2ppm max

Copper: 5ppm max

Heavy Metals: 10ppm max

Package: 25KG/drum/carton 

Storage: Kept in a dry and cool place

 

 

Vitamin C or L-ascorbic acid or L-ascorbate is an essential nutrient for humans and certain other animal species, in which it functions as a vitamin. In living organisms, ascorbate is an anti-oxidant, since it protects the body against oxidative stress. It is also a cofactor in at least eight enzymatic reactions, including several collagen synthesis reactions that cause the most severe symptoms of scurvy when they are dysfunctional. In animals, these reactions are especially important in wound-healing and in preventing bleeding from capillaries.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Hengke Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise, integrating manufacturing and trading as one. We have five independent divisions, specialized in developing and producing food/feed additives, perfumes, pharmaceutical intermediates, textile auxiliaries, and the PU&SPUA materials.

Our company has over 30 professional technicians as well as advanced manufacturing equipment and reliable techniques. We own the independent R&D institute, and have established regular technical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): enzyme,Cellulase,amylase,textile auxiliries,catalase  
Brands: DHK  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jiaozhou,QIngdao,China  
Number of Production Lines: 1  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. David Zheng
Mr. David Zheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: