high quality construction sealants

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 1.66 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35069900
Other Names:
insulting glass selant
MF:
polysulfide
EINECS No.:
35069900
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
liquid polysulfide rubber
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,metal,concrete
Brand Name:
Yulong
Model Number:
YLP2-1
name:
high quality construction sealants

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200L drum;300kgs+30kgs net weight 20L drum;30kgs+3kgs net weight
Delivery Detail: with 20~25 days after receiving your deposit and design

Specifications

high quality construction sealants
1.excellent adhesion to glass surfaces
2.weatherproof and waterproof
3.solvents free

  high quality construction  sealants

Application

1.a secondary seal for ingsulating glass

2.waterproof sealing in  construction,transportation,water supply and drainage system

3.sealing for metal,concrete,ston,glass

4.sealing of movement and flexible joints

 

Characterastics

1.excellent adhesion to glass surfaces

2.solvent free

3.very good resistance to low and high temperature

4.nonstainig and colorfast

5.highly waterproof funcation

6.high strengh

7.no pollution, no corroston, no harm to human

8.very low gas transmittance

9.quite low gas transmittance

 

 Instructions

1.take out A and B two components accroding to 10:1 proportion by weight,flly mixed untill there is no choromatic aberration

2.manual or mechanical operation must arrange a direction,coating and put some pressure,prevent the airwrapped inton

3.keeep the work surface dry and clean

 

 Packing details

200drum;300kgs+30kgs net weight

20drum;30kgs+3kgs net weight

 

Storage

all materials should be keeped in unopened containers in a dry area,protect it from heat and direct sunshine

 

Yulong sealant advantages

1.quality guranteed; all our order's quality is guranteed during shelf life,if there is any quality problem,we will take measures for our customer's loss

2.OEM;we do everything by ourselves, drum,design,filling,printing are all done by ourselves

3.fast delivery;within 20~25 days

4.free sample;all our goods' quality is same with our sample

5.good after-service

 

TECHNICAL DATA SHEET

Item

Detail

Result

Aspect/Appearance

Base/Part A

White Paste

Curing Agent/Part B

Black Paste

Viscosity, Pa·s

Base/Part A

4,000

Curing Agent/Part B

800

Specific Gravity

Base/Part A

1.6

Curing Agent/Part B

1.5

Mixed Component A and Component B at 10:1 by weight,under the conditions of 23±2oC and the R.H. of 50±5%,after 7days of curing

Application Temperature,°C

Value

5~45

Aspect/Appearance

As mixed

Black, Non-slump Paste

Working time ,min

Value

20~60

Tacking-Free time, min

Value

20~60

Service Temperature,°C

Value

-50 ~+100

Hardness, Shore A    

 

38

Peel Strength ,MPa  

Value

2.05

Tensile strength, MPa   

 

0.8

Elongation ,%  

At Break

174

 
Factory
 

 

product department

 

 

 

storage

 

 

Certificates

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lillian Fix
Ms. Lillian Fix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: