high quality lithopone powder

FOB Price: US $750 - 810 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: HUANGPU
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1345-05-7
Other Names:
ZnS BaSO4
MF:
ZnS 30% / BaSO4 70% or ZnS 60% / BaSO4 40%
EINECS No.:
215-715-5
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
ZnS , BaSO4
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Furniture Paint,Paper Coating,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating
Application Method:
paint , ink ,rubber,linoleum ,leathr ,paper
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
YUFENG
Model Number:
B301
good whiteness:
good covering power
zinc% 28% 30%:
used as white pigment of plastics

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs ,in woven bag lined with plastic layer
Delivery Detail: 7-10 days after the order be confirmed or according negotiation

Specifications

Lithopone have high whiteness and good covering power. It is called Inorganic white pigments.

(Product Name)

 

Lithopone B301 

 

White powder, is a mixture of zinc sulfide and barium sulfate. Have high whiteness and good covering power. It is called Inorganic white pigment. Widely used as white pigment of plastics such as polyolefin, vinyl resin, ABS resin, polystyrene, polycarbonate, nylon and polyoxymethylene (POM), also for paint and ink . it is use to colourate for rubber products , linoleum, leather, paper, enamel .

 

 Lithopone B301 Specification

Item

Indicators

Average Particle Size(um)

0.96

The sum of zinc and barium sulfate calculating base on zinc sulfide, %( m/m) 

99

The total amount of zinc% (m / m)

28

Zinc oxide% (m / m) ≤

0.6

105°C volatile matter % (m / m) ≤

0.3

water soluble objects% (m / m) ≤

0.4

Oil absorption g/100g ≤

14

Whiteness

96.5

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yufeng powder Material Co., Ltd
Foshan Shunde Yufeng Powder Material Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer of non-metallic mineral products. Our company is located in prosperous Shunde District, Foshan City, Guang Dong China. It just takes one and half hours to Guangzhou by car. Our company specializes in the production of superfine barium sulfate, precipitated barium sulphate ,calcined kaolin, washed kaolin,calcium carbonate,rutile titanium dioxide and anatase titanium dioxide . liby ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Barium Sulfate,Kaolin,Calcium Carbonate,Lithopone,Titanium Pigment  
Brands: YUFENG  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Feie Industrial Zone Ronggui Magang ,Shunde Foshan China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Sky Lee
Mr. Sky Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: