About 40 results:
Mixing Equipment (8)

high quality mastic silicone sealant for stainless steel

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 1.99 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
silicon sealant
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
SSE
Model Number:
SSE-793
OEM:
Avaliable
Cetificate:
ISO
Carton type:
five ply master carton
Packing:
24 pcs in a carton
Colour:
white, black and grey
Shelf life:
12 months
Skin Time(Min):
5-10
Tack-free Time(hour):
≤1.0
Curing time(5mm):
≤12
Specific Gravity(g/ml):
0.97±0.02

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 pcs in a carton
Delivery Detail: 15-20 days after receiving the deposit

Specifications

high quality silicone sealant for stainless steel
1.genreal use 2.butt-joints 3.General glazing
Strong adhesion.cured quickly

high quality silicone sealant for stainless steel

Our quality in conformity with: TUV Rheinland, ISO11600, B5889, ASTM C920

Our factory approved by ISO9001:2008 & ISO14001:2004 

 

Features

1. Most Cost Effective

2. Outstanding adhesion and stable quality

3. Excellent short tack-free time

4. Customized color

 

Spercification

                         Test Parameter

      Unit

                     Result        

      Translucent      Pigmented

As Supplied Tested at 23°C and 50% RH

Specific Gravity

   g/ml

  0.96±0.02

  1.45±0.02

Flow (sag or slump)

   mm

  0

  0

Extrusion Rate

Skin Time

   ml/minute

   minute

  180

  10

  102

  30

Tack-free Time

   hour

  1

  22

Curing time (5mm)

   hour

  24

  24

As Cured-after 21 days at 23°C and 50% RH

Durometer Hardness, Shore A

   Points

  34

  48

Application

Apply to clean, dry and grease-free surfaces. Cut the nozzle at 45°angle to the desired shape size. Screw nozzle on the cartridge .Place cartridge in the caulking gun. Apply sealant into the base ofthe joint so that it can completely fill the joint. Tool the surface of thejoint immediately after sealant application to provide a smooth even finish and ensure the sealant wets both sides of the joint. Remove the masking tape after tooling. Use in well-ventilated areas. 

Certificates

Our factory

Packaging

Contact Information

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company specializes in architectural decoration,building materials,chemical building materials,household goods,energy efficient appliances,decorative materials,auto parts,solar energy, wind energy,energy development and utilization of large-scale air energy.Corporation was established in 1984,covering a variety of furniture products,plate combined with furniture,solid wood furniture, handicrafts, household wool textiles,paint furniture.All kinds of sealants include waterproof glue,silicone ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Adhesive Tape,BOPP tape,neutral silicone sealant,Adhesive sealant  
Brands: Baolongda  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
South Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jason Lee
Mr. Jason Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: