About 8983 results:
Organic Salt (54)

high quality polyvinyl acetate ,PVAc

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 2 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai,qingdao,tianjin,china main port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9002-89-5
Other Names:
polyvinyl alcohol,vinylalcohol polymer, poval
MF:
[C2H4O]n
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
polyvinyl acetate
Usage:
Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Woodworking
Brand Name:
AR
Model Number:
AR-polyvinyl acetate

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20 or 25 kg per bag
Delivery Detail: within 14 days after receive the advance payment

polyvinyl acetate PVAc

 

1.characters:

 

Bynames: polyvinyl acetate ,polyvinyl alcohol,PVA, vinylalcohol polymer, poval

Formula:[C2H4O]n

Model Number: 1788,1799,2488,2499

 

2.physicals properties

 

Appearance

white flakes,floccus or powder solid,odourless

Relative density(25°C/4°C)

1.27-1.31(solid), 1.02(10% solution)

Glass state temperature

75-85°C

Refractive index

1.49-1.52

Thermal conductivity

0.2w/(m·K)

Specific heat

1-5kJ/(kg·K)

Resistivity

(3.1~3. 8)×10Ω·cm

Ignition temperature(°C)

410(powder)

Lower explosive limit(V/V)

125(g/m3 )

 

 

3.polyvinyl acetate specifications:

 

PVA17-88

ITEM

FIRST GRADE

QUALIFIED GRADE

Hydrolysis,% (mol/mol)

87-89

86-90

Viscosity,mPa·s

21-25

20-26

volatile,%

5.0max

7.0max

PH value

5-7

5-7

Ash,%

0.5max

0.7max

Purity,%

93.5

91.5min

 

4.Applications

1,adhesive and lamination agents

2,sizing and coating for textiles and paper

3,emulsifying agent in waxes

4,cosmetic

5,stencil screens;ceramic binders

6,fabric and rubberlike products

7,protective films for metal,plastic,cloth

8,printer inks for glass and plastics

9,flexible fuel line ...etcGet Latest Price

5.Package:

It’s packed in the braided polypropylene bags lined with a polyethylene film.The net weight of each bag is 25kg,50kg ..And it could be packed according to the customers’ requirements.

 

6.Storage & transportation:

It should be stored in ventilation in cool, dry place, away from fire. Transportation should be gentle and should prevent damage to the packing,Any special requirement could be talked with us .

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is an integrated company approved by the Provincial Department Of Commerce, which grants us export collection of foreign trade and domestic trade. Our company has abundant capital and professional sales teams.

we mainly produce caustic soda ,and pvc resin .also trade other chemicals ,such as GAA,gum rosin ,masterbtch etc.

Our company has established long-term relationships with many famous customers from all over the world since we were set up. We pay more attent... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: DCP/MCP/MDCP,Lysine Hcl/Sulphate,TCCA/SDIC/PAC,Tio2/DOP/DIBP/PVC,Phosphoric Acid  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Africa
South America
Central America
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Autumn Carton Fair    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Verified Supplier - Henan Allrich Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angela Lee
Ms. Angela Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: