high quality sodium formate 98% 141-53-7

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 100 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $12,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
141-53-7
Other Names:
Salachlor
MF:
CHNaO2
EINECS No.:
205-488-0
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates, api
Purity:
98.0%min
Brand Name:
wxsigma
Model Number:
SIGMA01
Application:
medicine grade
Appearance:
white or light yellowish crystal powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: as customer requirement
Delivery Detail: 2-3 days

Specifications

1.High quality
2.Competitive price
3.Free sample
4.Factory direct selling
5.Fast delivery

Sodium Formate
Molecular Formula: HCOONa

CAS No: 141-53-7
Purity: 99% min Annual Capacity:100,000MT
Appearance: white or light yellowish crystal powder
Purity: 99%min
Sodium carbonate: 0.5%max
Sodium hydroxide: 0.5%max
Water:0.5%
Sodium chloride:0.1%max
Uses: It can be used to produce disguise acid in the method of chrome tanning; It is used for the
catalyst and stable synthetic agent; Reducing agent of printing industry; It is used for chemical analytical
reagent to determine the contents of arsenic and phosphorus , Also used as a disinfectant ,mordant and
deicing salt and so forth. Sodium can also be used as a chemical raw material for production of sodium
hydrosulfite, oxalic acid and formic acid.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuxi Sigma Chemical Product Co., Ltd. (the original Wuxi Sigma Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.) was established in 2008, covering an area of 120,000 square meters. Our company is a high-tech enterprise which integrates scientific research, production and trade. Currently, our factory has excellent equipment, strong technical force, advanced production technology and perfect testing methods. Our products have won a good reputation in chemical-related fields at home and abroad.

Currently... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Fine chemicals,APIS,Medicine Intermediate,Oil Additive,extract  
Number Of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
North America
Southern Europe
South America
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Chemical industrial park,Binhai ,Yancheng city,Jiangsu  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cindy xu
Ms. Cindy xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: