high quality sweetness sucralose Ra80 98

FOB Price: US $88 - 105 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: beijing
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
no
Other Names:
sweetener sucralose
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
no
FEMA No.:
no
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners,sweetener
Brand Name:
Heronsbill
Model Number:
BHSP001

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10KG/CTN 25KGS/CTN
Delivery Detail: 30 days after the payment

Specifications

1. no bitterness or astringency
2. high heat stable
3. Excellent solubility and stability
4. High sweetness, 600-650 times

Sucralose

 

 

Product Description

Sucralose is a white powder,  non-caloric, high intensity sweetener made from sugar, 600 -650 times sweeter than cane sugar. Sucralose has been approved for using in foods and beverages by FAO/WHO 

in more than 40 countries including Canada, Australia and China.

 

Advantages

1)  High sweetness, 600-650 times sweetness than cane sugar
2)  No Calorie, without leading to put weight
3)  Pure tastes like sugar and without unpleasant aftertaste
4)  Absolutely safe to human body and suitable for all kinds of people
5)  Without leading to tooth decay or dental plaque
6)  Good solubility and excellent stability

 

Application
1)  Carbonated drinks and still beverages
2)  Jams, jelly, milk prodcts, syrup,confections
3)  Baked goods, desserts
4)  Ice cream, cake, udding, wine, fruit can, etc.

 

 

Sucralose Specification

Item

Standard

Result

Appearance

White crystalline powder

White crystalline powder

Identification 

Passes test

Passes test

Assay (on dry basis)

98.0-102.0%

98.42%

Specific rotation

+84.0°~ +87.5°

+87.10°

Water

NMT 2.0%

0.43%

Residue on ignition

NMT 0.7%

0.15%

Heavy metals (as Pb)

NMT 10ppm

<10ppm

Lead

NMT 1ppm

<1ppm

Methanol

NMT 0.1%

<0.1%

Hydrolysis products

Passes test

Passes test

Related substances

Passes test

Passes test

Residual solvents

Meets the requirements

Meets the requirements

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

Packing: 25kg/ctn

Shelf Life: 2 years

Storage: Stored in Shielded from light, dry and cool place

 

 

 

Our Services

 

Professional supplier of raw ingredients, widely used in food and beverage, ODM&OEM available;

Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.

 
Company Information

Bejing Heronsbill Chemical Material Co.Ltd is located in BDA.Beijing.,China.

We have our own Exportation License and could supply all kinds of food material and food additives for customers from all over the world.

Heronsbill has sticked to the brand principle of "Natural&Green", and competent to satisfy our customers through continuous efforts and best service.

Welcome to visit us!

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Heronsbill Food Material Co.,Ltd is located in BDA,Beijing ,China.Established in 2010,Heronsbill is a high-tech enterprises gathering in manufacturing,sales,research and development,and has a number of rich experienced in management team and research department with experienced RD technicians and advanced equipments,which cooperates with other the third party research institutions and gets own Exportation License based on continuous new products development,manufacturing process ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): instant tea powder,food grade flavor,fruits juice concentrate,fruit powder,sweetner  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
Domestic Market
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
Oceania
Southern Europe
Central America
South Asia
North America
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ava Zhang
Ms. Ava Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: