high quanlity polyurethane construction sealant

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 2.8 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
polyurethane sealant
EINECS No.:
3506990022
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
cuishi
Model Number:
CS-A4
color:
black/gray/white
packing:
310,400 and 600ml
Temperature attribute(℃):
-45℃ No fracture
Service in temperatures(℃):
-40-80

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 310ml aluminium tube,25 pcs/carton .400ml soft roll, 600ml soft roll.20pcs/carton
Delivery Detail: 15 days

Specifications

1.specialize company
2.high intensity,tall flexibility,single-component
3.pass TS/16949,ISO 9001:2000.

high quanlity polyurethane construction sealant   

1. high-powered, elastic  after  cured, well-sealed one-component polyurethane auto sealant.

 

2.It reacts with air and solidifies to form a permanent hyperelastic materials.

 

3. suitable for automobile glass bonding and sealing, Auto glass maintenance and replacement,the adhesive sealing between construction glass and the framework.

 

4.Good resistance to water, oil, aging;

 

5.Solvent-free, no expand and contract after curing;

 

6.Possible for spraying on surface.

 

Applied range 

     
Apply to all kinds of construct precast unit, hardware and other structural joint prepared bonding and sealing. Apply to all kinds of expansion joint of building, deforrnation joint, construction joint sealing.Suitable for  various types of stone flooring, ceramics sealing and decration,the same for other building walls, access panel .   
Construction attentions  

Packaging&store

 

 

 

310ml  aluminium tube, 400ml soft roll, 600ml soft roll.store in tempreture lower than 25°C(include 25°C ), Expiry Date 9 month,flexible package 6 month.

    

   

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The power of the Cuishi brand extends in China and many countries in the world, known as a quality supplier of window and door seals.
With manufacturing plants in China, the company is in a position to serve Asian markets with high quality products and exemplary customer service under Cuishi brand.
The Cuishi seal range includes foam weatherseals, extruded seals and sealant. Whatever the application is there is a product in the Cuishi range to suit.
Aluminium, PVC and timber fra... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Rubber Seal Strip,Rubber Hose  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Africa
Western Europe
North America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yangerzhuang Industry and Trade Zone, Qinghe County, Xingtai City, Hebei Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO16949,Supplier Assessment Certificate,Supplier Assessment Certificate
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 50.00%, Oceania 14.00%, Eastern Europe 10.00%
Experience: Established 2008 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Luce Qi
Ms. Luce Qi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: