highway joint polysulphide sealant

FOB Price: US $ 1.86 - 1.88 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3200 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 6000000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Year
Port: Guangzhou or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
two-component silicone sealant
MF:
C7H12O6Si
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Other
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
737
Skin time:
15-30mins
Curing time:
24 hours
Marke:
Global
Colour:
clear or requested
Type:
acetoxy
Temperature resistance:
-40°C to +150°C
Density (g/cm3):
1.3
Hardness shore A:
25±2
Certification:
SGS & ISO9001
Waterproof&weatherproof:
excellent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 24 cartridges in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container.
Delivery Detail: Within 20-25days after receiving your deposit and design

                                                           highway joint polysulphide sealant

                 

Kastar737  neutral sanitary Silicone Sealant one sealant is single component ,A high performance silicone sanitary sealant containing anti-fungal compounds to prevent mould growth in areas subject to high humidity levels, which does't  corrode materials commonly used in roofs and gutters .

 

Application:

1.Used in the kitchen and bathrooms ,

2.Sealing around baths, showers, basins, sinks and other sanitary ware

2. Used in sheet metal and aluminum roofing  applications , exterior cladding , flashing ,down pipes.  Substrates: metals ,stainless steel ,aluminum , galvanise  iron , concrete , masonry , ceramic tiles , terracotta , timber , fibre glass ,rigid PVC ,most plastics(Pre-test )

 

 Advantages:

 

1.Anti-fungus Silicone Sealant

2.NO smell

3.Pemanently flexible 

4.Water resistant

5.UV and weather resistance

6.Resistance to temperature extrenes : -40 °C  to 150 °C

7.One part , ready to use

8.Non-acidic , will not corrode metal

9.25 years minumum durability

 

Optional Color:

Nor mal is clear , can product  other color of customer's requirements

 

Technical  parameter :

 

NO.

 Item

 Data

1

Type

Neutral

 2

Density (g/cm3)

1.00  ± 0.02

 3

Capacity movement

± 30%

 4

Skin formation

10-15 minutes

6

Curing Time(h)

25-28

 7

Max. Tensile strength

1.3

8

Hardness shore A

25±2

9

Elongation at Break(%)

≥600

10

Application temperature

-20°C to +50°C

11

Temperature resistance

-40°C to +150°C

14

Weatherproof

Good

Skin drying time and fully drying time under: 23°C and 50% humidity

Sample show:

Usage picture :

Factory equipment:

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive seal... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Northern Europe
Africa
Central America
North America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: 112th Canton Fair   The 10th Indonesia Building Material & Technology Expo    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songxia Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70.00%, South America 7.00%, Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Flora Duan
Ms. Flora Duan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: