hong shen high quality china supplier korean red ginseng

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 4 Kilograms
    US $86.70
  • 5 - 9 Kilograms
    US $71.20
  • 10 - 19 Kilograms
    US $52.60
  • >=20 Kilograms
    US $48.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Prepared Drugs In Pieces
Function:
Tonic
Place of Origin:
Changbai Mountain Region, Hebei Prov.
Brand Name:
red ginseng
Model Number:
red ginseng
Chinese Name:
hong shen
English Name:
korean red ginseng
Botanical Name:
Panax ginseng C. A. Mey.
Latin name:
Panax ginseng C. A. Mey.
Other Names:
radix ginseng rubra
Spec.:
whole root, cut slice, powder
Certification:
GMP
Active Ingredients:
Ginsenoside Rg1, Ginsenoside Re
Main Functions:
restoring vitality, dispelling chill of four limbs
Origin:
Changbai Mountain Region, Hebei Prov.
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month red ginseng
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
korean red ginseng
plastic bag, foil bag, bulk packing, customized packing
Port
Main Ports of China
Lead Time :
Shipped in 10 days after payment

hong shen high quality china supplier korean red ginseng

 
Product Description
Chinese Name
 hong shen
Latin name
 Panax ginseng C. A. Mey.
English Name
  red ginseng
MOQ
1kg
Specification
whole root with tail or without tail, cut slice, powder
Active Ingredients
Ginsenoside Rg1, Ginsenoside Re
Usage
tea, Medicines;Spice:Healthcare products,Pharmaceutical raw material,extract raw material,cosmetic products
Origin
Changbaishan Mountain Region, Hebei Prov. 
Storage
In clean,cool,dry area; Keep away from strong,direct light.
Functions
Introduction: 
  During steaming, the korean red ginseng will chemically react to generate new physiological activators which other ginsengs don't have, like G-Rh2, panaxytriol, maltol etc. G-Rh2 and panaxytriol can help inhibit the growth of cancer cells and maltol can resist oxidation. Red ginseng has the functions of nourishing one's vitality, tonifying kidney, nourishing yin, replenishing the blood, promoting the secretion of saliva and body fluid, invigorating stomach, calming nerves etc. Taking red ginsengs for long-term can improve immunity, resist fatigue, resist radiation, inhibit tumor and adjust the body's secretion system.
Suitable to:  pregnant women, people with kidney deficiency, the weak people with long illness, the aged etc. (korean red ginseng)

Used for: medicine, cosmetics, food, spice, tea, beverage etc(korean red ginseng)

 

Related product

                       Cornus                                           Goji                                       Hawthorn Cut                       American Ginseng                           Ginseng Root                           Herba Leonuri

 

Flow Chart

Processing Flow Chart

 

 
Packing and Shipping

MOQ

1Kg

Packing

Small customized package: 100g,200g,500g,as per buyer’s option

Bulk packing: 10-25kg/carton, or 25-50kg/pp bag.

Shipping

Small order 1-100kg, shipping by courier company, such as EMS,DHL,FEDEX,TNT,ETC.

Bulk order:over 100kg, shipping by sea(LCL,FCL)or by air, as per buyer’s option 

Delivery Time

Sample Lead Time: Within 3-5 working days after received sample

Order Delivery Time:  Within 15-20 working days after received deposit

 

Company Information

 

 

Contact us

 

Welcome to contact us

         at any time!

Cherry Ding
Fuyang Bestop Impex Ltd. 
Tel: 86 558 2288018
Mp: 8618955809592
Email: admin at sino-foods.cn
http://www.goherbalfood.com 
Skype/wechat:18955809592  QQ:332371475
Trade Manager:sinofoods